Active
Property Photos
2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  1. Image 1 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  2. Image 2 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  3. Image 3 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  4. Image 4 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  5. Image 5 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  6. Image 6 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  7. Image 7 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  8. Image 8 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  9. Image 9 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  10. Image 10 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  11. Image 11 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  12. Image 12 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  13. Image 13 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  14. Image 14 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  15. Image 15 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  16. Image 16 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  17. Image 17 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  18. Image 18 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  19. Image 19 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  20. Image 20 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  21. Image 21 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  22. Image 22 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  23. Image 23 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  24. Image 24 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  25. Image 25 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  26. Image 26 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  27. Image 27 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  28. Image 28 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  29. Image 29 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  30. Image 30 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  31. Image 31 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  32. Image 32 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  33. Image 33 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  34. Image 34 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  35. Image 35 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  36. Image 36 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  37. Image 37 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  38. Image 38 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  39. Image 39 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  40. Image 40 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  41. Image 41 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  42. Image 42 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  43. Image 43 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  44. Image 44 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  45. Image 45 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  46. Image 46 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  47. Image 47 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  48. Image 48 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  49. Image 49 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  50. Image 50 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  51. Image 51 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  52. Image 52 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  53. Image 53 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  54. Image 54 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  55. Image 55 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  56. Image 56 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  57. Image 57 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  58. Image 58 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  59. Image 59 For 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $392,500

Address: 2604 Mystic Lane Po13, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath second floor condo in Waterhavena private, gated, non rental community set directly on the shores of St. Andrews Bay. Inside, you'll find elegant details throughout: crown molding, transom windows, and soaring vaulted ceilings that create a bright, open feel. The living area flows seamlessly to a spacious balcony through French doors, offering a perfect setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings overlooking the heart of the community. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded with remodeled bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite featuring a custom tile shower and soaking tub. In the kitchen, enjoy top tier finishes with a Sub Zero refrigerator and Viking appliances, elevating both style and function. Waterhaven sets the standard for luxury amenities: Resort style pool and sun deck Clubhouse with movie theater, meeting space, and full kitchen Fitness center and outdoor kitchen for entertaining One of the area's largest private piers, ideal for fishing, evening strolls, or watching unforgettable bayfront sunrises With its high end upgrades, unmatched amenities, and prime waterfront location, this condo isn't just a homeit's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 779160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2604 Mystic Lane Po13
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $392,500
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1608
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: WATERHAVEN UNIT P013 TYPE F9 3BR 2.5B ORB 2904 P 186 1608 SF ORB 4069 P 1881
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-050-015
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: PO13
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin