Active
Property Photos
9860 Thomas Drive 621
  1. Image 1 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  2. Image 2 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  3. Image 3 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  4. Image 4 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  5. Image 5 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  6. Image 6 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  7. Image 7 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  8. Image 8 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  9. Image 9 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  10. Image 10 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  11. Image 11 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  12. Image 12 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  13. Image 13 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  14. Image 14 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  15. Image 15 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  16. Image 16 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  17. Image 17 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  18. Image 18 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  19. Image 19 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  20. Image 20 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  21. Image 21 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  22. Image 22 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  23. Image 23 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  24. Image 24 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  25. Image 25 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  26. Image 26 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  27. Image 27 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  28. Image 28 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  29. Image 29 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  30. Image 30 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  31. Image 31 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  32. Image 32 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  33. Image 33 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  34. Image 34 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  35. Image 35 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  36. Image 36 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  37. Image 37 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  38. Image 38 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  39. Image 39 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  40. Image 40 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  41. Image 41 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  42. Image 42 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  43. Image 43 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  44. Image 44 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  45. Image 45 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  46. Image 46 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  47. Image 47 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  48. Image 48 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  49. Image 49 For 9860 Thomas Drive 621
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 621, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Gulf breezes in the morning, lagoon sunsets at nightlife at Laketown Wharf invites that easy, every day vacation feeling. Slide open the balcony doors and breathe in that coastal air as light fills the open living space, flowing into a flexible layout ideal for hosting friends or family. A bunk niche gives that extra sleeping option visitors always appreciate. Out the door, the resort lives large: multiple pools, hot tubs, fitness center, a lakefront boardwalk with nightly fountain shows, and on site dining and shops so you can grab a snack or sunscreen without leaving. The sugar white beach lies just across the street, making sunrise strolls and afternoon splashes just steps away. Close to Pineapple Willy's, local seafood spots, coffee shops, mini golf, and the energy of Thomas Drive, this location roots you in everything visitors and locals love. With its guest friendly layout, resort features, and beach access, this unit isn't just a place to stayit's a turn key piece of a vacation lifestyle, made to welcome guests again and again.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 780450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 621
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 621 TYPE A BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4210 P 292 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-194
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 621
  • View: Gulf, Lake, Water
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1121, Panama City, FL 32408
$465,000.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1121 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1121***Best GULF VIEW Discover luxury living with this gorgeous condo offering the most spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. Bask in the beauty of the sunset from the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769442
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($388.51 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1719 More Like This

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771375
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin