Active
Property Photos
4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  1. Image 1 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  2. Image 2 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  3. Image 3 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  4. Image 4 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  5. Image 5 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  6. Image 6 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  7. Image 7 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  8. Image 8 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  9. Image 9 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  10. Image 10 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  11. Image 11 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  12. Image 12 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  13. Image 13 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  14. Image 14 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  15. Image 15 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  16. Image 16 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  17. Image 17 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  18. Image 18 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  19. Image 19 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  20. Image 20 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  21. Image 21 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  22. Image 22 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  23. Image 23 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  24. Image 24 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  25. Image 25 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  26. Image 26 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  27. Image 27 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  28. Image 28 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  29. Image 29 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  30. Image 30 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  31. Image 31 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  32. Image 32 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  33. Image 33 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  34. Image 34 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  35. Image 35 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  36. Image 36 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  37. Image 37 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  38. Image 38 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  39. Image 39 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  40. Image 40 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  41. Image 41 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  42. Image 42 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  43. Image 43 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  44. Image 44 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  45. Image 45 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  46. Image 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, Sarasota, FL 34231

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping, restaurants, social events and theater. This community is impeccably maintained and modernized. Conveniently located directly across from the community pool and tennis courts, the entire interior of this end unit was just painted and all of the popcorn has been removed. The guest bathroom totally remodeled with a walk in shower. New never been used stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, stove and dishwasher are included. Tile flooring throughout the villa with vinyl flooring for easy maintenance in the guest bedroom. Primary bedroom has brand new carpet and offers two walk in custom designed closets for maximum efficiency. Primary bathroom designed with dual sinks and a walk in shower with glass doors. The Primary Bedroom, Living Room and Kitchen have sliding glass doors to access the extended private lanai. This community is not an age restricted community, is pet friendly and offers tennis, pickleball, heated pool and clubhouse. Whether you are a snow bird or a full time resident this property checks desired boxes for your new home. Association replaced the roofs about two years ago, painted all exteriors and installed paver driveways. AC was replaced in 2025. The Association remains diligent regarding their finances and are fully reserved. No CDD fees!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4671738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: TennisCourts
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Landscaped, OutsideCityLimits, Private, PrivateRoad, NearPublicTransit, BuyerApprovalRequired
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, MaintenanceGrounds, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 43 OAK FOREST VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0073121043
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 43
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Midge McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Court 220, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$288,310.00 ($128.14 / sqft )

3501 Village Court 220 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location near Siesta Beach, Gulf Gate, shopping and restaurants! Come see this spacious corner lot villa located in Village In The Pines NORTH a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688282
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, Sarasota, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this opportunity pass you buy. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with potential. It enjoys a great location In the Gulf Gate area, off the main roads on a large private lot. Featuring n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this opportunity pass you buy. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with potential. It enjoys a great location In the Gulf Gate area, off the main roads on a large private lot. Featuring n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin