Active
Property Photos
4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping, restaurants, social events and theater. This community is impeccably maintained and modernized. Conveniently located directly across from the community pool and tennis courts, the entire interior of this end unit was just painted and all of the popcorn has been removed. The guest bathroom totally remodeled with a walk in shower. New never been used stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, stove and dishwasher are included. Tile flooring throughout the villa with vinyl flooring for easy maintenance in the guest bedroom. Primary bedroom has brand new carpet and offers two walk in custom designed closets for maximum efficiency. Primary bathroom designed with dual sinks and a walk in shower with glass doors. The Primary Bedroom, Living Room and Kitchen have sliding glass doors to access the extended private lanai. This community is not an age restricted community, is pet friendly and offers tennis, pickleball, heated pool and clubhouse. Whether you are a snow bird or a full time resident this property checks desired boxes for your new home. Association replaced the roofs about two years ago, painted all exteriors and installed paver driveways. AC was replaced in 2025. The Association remains diligent regarding their finances and are fully reserved. No CDD fees!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4671738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Forest Villas Linda Bardach
  • Association Phone: 941 923 5811
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 43 OAK FOREST VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0073121043
  • Unit Number: 43
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$379,500.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

3117 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681988
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Thornwood Road 3351, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

3351 Thornwood Road 3351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey have you heard about this little hidden gem called Crooked Creek? Tucked away alongside the natural beauty of Red Bug Slough, this community is one of Sarasotas best kept secretsand this rarely av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687754
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Blount Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$385,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

5639 Blount Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes like this one do not come up often in this location at this price. 5639 Blount Avenue is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,695 square foot Sarasota home sitting on a generous, fully fenced lot just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, Sarasota, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this opportunity pass you buy. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with potential. It enjoys a great location In the Gulf Gate area, off the main roads on a large private lot. Featuring n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin