Active
Property Photos
9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  1. Image 1 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  2. Image 2 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  3. Image 3 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  4. Image 4 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  5. Image 5 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  6. Image 6 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  7. Image 7 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  8. Image 8 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  9. Image 9 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  10. Image 10 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  11. Image 11 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  12. Image 12 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  13. Image 13 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  14. Image 14 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  15. Image 15 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  16. Image 16 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  17. Image 17 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  18. Image 18 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  19. Image 19 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  20. Image 20 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  21. Image 21 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  22. Image 22 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  23. Image 23 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  24. Image 24 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  25. Image 25 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  26. Image 26 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  27. Image 27 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  28. Image 28 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  29. Image 29 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  30. Image 30 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  31. Image 31 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  32. Image 32 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  33. Image 33 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  34. Image 34 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  35. Image 35 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  36. Image 36 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  37. Image 37 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  38. Image 38 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  39. Image 39 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  40. Image 40 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  41. Image 41 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  42. Image 42 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  43. Image 43 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  44. Image 44 For 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 102w, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

$40K price reduction!! First floor!! No elevators!! No stairs!! Just walk on out to the pool and the BEACH!! Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully renovated ground floor Gulf front condo, where stunning direct views of the Gulf and pristine sandy beaches greet you the moment you step inside. This inviting beachfront retreat features an open kitchen with granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a thoughtfully designed workspace that makes everyday living feel relaxing and easy. The interior offers smooth ceilings, stylish tile flooring, beautiful molding, elegant blackout curtains in the living area and a beautifully tiled walk in shower and modern vanity that elevates the bathroom design. The bedroom provides excellent closet and drawer space without the clutter in the room. The breakfast bar with seating for four adds a welcoming space for meals and conversation and the decor throughout reflects the perfect touch of beachside elegance. The convenience of being on the ground floor means no elevators and the ability to step right out to enjoy the center pool or watch family and friends from your patio. Sunbird continues to shine as one of the premier beachfront communities with its excellent location, successful inspection history, strong HOA and impressive amenities including three pools with one heated, a fitness building, laundry facilities and brand new water fountains. With Pineapple Willys, Walmart, Waffle House, restaurants, and soon Tootsies just steps away, this condo offers beauty, comfort and true Gulf front ease, making it an ideal coastal escape or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 102w
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $591
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT W-102 TYPE C ORB 994 P 1053 1BR 1B 609 H&C ORB 4353 P 8
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-546-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 102W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin