Active
Property Photos
23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  1. Image 1 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  2. Image 2 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  3. Image 3 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  4. Image 4 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  5. Image 5 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  6. Image 6 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  7. Image 7 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  8. Image 8 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  9. Image 9 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  10. Image 10 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  11. Image 11 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  12. Image 12 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  13. Image 13 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  14. Image 14 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  15. Image 15 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  16. Image 16 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  17. Image 17 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  18. Image 18 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  19. Image 19 For 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this stunning gulf front one bedroom condo. Perfectly positioned to offer breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico, this residence combines comfort, style, and convenience for an exceptional coastal retreat. Key Features Prime Location: Situated directly on the gulf, allowing for spectacular sunrise and sunset vistas from your private balcony or living room. Spacious Bedroom: The well appointed bedroom provides ample space for relaxation and includes generous closet storage. Open Concept Living Area: The living and dining spaces are designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, featuring sliding glass doors that maximize natural light and ocean views. Fully Equipped Kitchen with plenty of cabinet space for all your culinary needs. Private Balcony: Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee or evening beverage while taking in the calming sounds of the gulf waves. Resort Style Amenities: Access to a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, bocci ball, shuffleboard. Ideal For Vacation homeowners seeking a tranquil getaway, seasonal residents who love beachside living, Investors interested in a good rental property, or anyone dreaming of a permanent residence on the water. Pinnacle Port Resort is situated on a 25+ acre site within a beautiful gated community having over mile of beach frontage! The complex has lots of amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts sauna/steam room, fitness room, its own private freshwater dock with boat slips boat launch and wi fi. Please note that the Association fees include electricity for heating, cooling and hot water. The owner pays a small electricity bill for lighting and appliances only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 783443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 735
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-B UNIT #B1-108 TYPE D ORB 592 P 525 ORB 3358 P 934 1BR 1B 735 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36464-108-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B1-108
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16621 Front Beach Road Road 108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($666.50 / sqft )

16621 Front Beach Road Road 108 More Like This

GROUND FLOOR ON THE SAND LOW RISE WALK 2 PIER PARK LOCATION. Polynesian Villas is the COCOON of PCB. no mile stone inspection low floor GROSS 50,000 rental sales per year FULLY refigure

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774933
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 2204d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($472.70 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 2204d More Like This

Great buy and Great Investment! Beautiful well maintained gulf front condo in upscale high rise. Features one large bedroom and bunks in the hallway, with 2 full baths and large balcony. Many amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775697
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin