Active
Property Photos
14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  1. Image 1 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  2. Image 2 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  3. Image 3 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  4. Image 4 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  5. Image 5 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  6. Image 6 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  7. Image 7 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  8. Image 8 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  9. Image 9 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  10. Image 10 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  11. Image 11 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  12. Image 12 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  13. Image 13 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  14. Image 14 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  15. Image 15 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  16. Image 16 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  17. Image 17 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  18. Image 18 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  19. Image 19 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  20. Image 20 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  21. Image 21 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  22. Image 22 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  23. Image 23 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  24. Image 24 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  25. Image 25 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  26. Image 26 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  27. Image 27 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  28. Image 28 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  29. Image 29 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  30. Image 30 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  31. Image 31 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  32. Image 32 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  33. Image 33 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  34. Image 34 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  35. Image 35 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  36. Image 36 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  37. Image 37 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  38. Image 38 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  39. Image 39 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  40. Image 40 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  41. Image 41 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  42. Image 42 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  43. Image 43 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  44. Image 44 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  45. Image 45 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  46. Image 46 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  47. Image 47 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  48. Image 48 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,500

Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor the ideal height for stunning gulf front views! This turnkey, fully furnished condo features a brand new HVAC and new refrigerator, along with plank flooring, fresh paint, and stylish new furniture and dcor. The kitchen offers granite countertops and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly into the living area and your private Gulf front balcony. Relax on the spacious balcony while taking in views of emerald waters and sugar white sand. The oversized primary bedroom, full bath, and bunks provide comfortable accommodations for owners and guests alike. Emerald Beach Resort offers exceptional amenities including Gulf front resort pools with a tiki bar, a splash pad pool on the north side, fitness center, Starbucks, Sky Bar, beach shop, and more. Ideally located near Pier Park with easy access to the airport and 30A.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 775511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1229
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $359,500
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, GameRoom
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1229 TYPE C ORB 2873 P 181 12TH FLOOR 1BD/1BR ORB 4530 P 770 792 SQ. FT. H&C . 104 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-123
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1229
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($385.31 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-410 More Like This

Introducing Porpoise of Lifea stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat located in the coveted Calypso Tower III, Panama City Beach's newest luxury high rise. Designed by Grace Interiors of Birmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773876
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16621 Front Beach Road Road 108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($666.50 / sqft )

16621 Front Beach Road Road 108 More Like This

GROUND FLOOR ON THE SAND LOW RISE WALK 2 PIER PARK LOCATION. Polynesian Villas is the COCOON of PCB. no mile stone inspection low floor GROSS 50,000 rental sales per year FULLY refigure

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774933
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 2204d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($472.70 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 2204d More Like This

Great buy and Great Investment! Beautiful well maintained gulf front condo in upscale high rise. Features one large bedroom and bunks in the hallway, with 2 full baths and large balcony. Many amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775697
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin