Active
Property Photos
2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Enjoy breathtaking views of St. Andrews Bay and maintenance free living at the prestigious Magnolia Bay Club now at a LOWER price! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence represents the true pinnacle of bayfront luxury living. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite is a private retreat. Spacious and serene, with direct access to the balcony and a luxurious en suite bath showcasing a large soaking tub and separate shower. The third bedroom offers versatility and can easily function as a bunk room, home office, or flex space, complete with a walk in closet. Residents of Magnolia Bay Club enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a resort style heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, fishing dock, kayaks, sidewalks, playground, and a secure gated community. Notably, Magnolia Bay Club enforces a six month minimum rental policy, ensuring a quiet, private, and upscale environment for residents. Ideally located just minutes from world class beaches, golf courses, marinas, and dining, this property offers the best of Panama City Beach living. Magnolia Bay Club is where luxury, lifestyle, and location come together. Buyer to verify any information deemed important. Contact your favorite realtor for a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 783683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 10
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA BAY CLUB CONDO UNIT E606 TYPE B ORB 2933 P 1270 6TH FLOOR BLDG 1 ORB 4688 P 922 2BD/3BR 1485 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-600-055
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: E 606
  • View: Bay, Water
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin