Active
Property Photos
8727 Thomas Drive C33
  1. Image 1 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  2. Image 2 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  3. Image 3 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  4. Image 4 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  5. Image 5 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  6. Image 6 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  7. Image 7 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  8. Image 8 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  9. Image 9 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  10. Image 10 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  11. Image 11 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  12. Image 12 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  13. Image 13 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  14. Image 14 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  15. Image 15 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  16. Image 16 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  17. Image 17 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  18. Image 18 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  19. Image 19 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  20. Image 20 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  21. Image 21 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  22. Image 22 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  23. Image 23 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  24. Image 24 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  25. Image 25 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  26. Image 26 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  27. Image 27 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  28. Image 28 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  29. Image 29 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  30. Image 30 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  31. Image 31 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  32. Image 32 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  33. Image 33 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  34. Image 34 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  35. Image 35 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  36. Image 36 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  37. Image 37 For 8727 Thomas Drive C33
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $312,000

Address: 8727 Thomas Drive C33, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Experience the ultimate in coastal convenience with this rare ground floor condo in the highly sought after Sugar Beach community. Perfectly positioned for effortless access with no busy elevators. The exterior of this unit offers a new Trex ramp making it great for owners or renters with mobility challenges. The interior features an expansive open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, along with two large primary suites, one with a private ensuite bathroom and one with a full bathroom a step away and direct access to the patio. Step outside to your private back patio which overlooks the community's manicured grounds and amenities. This tranquil oasis is home to peaceful ponds, fountains, and sunbathing turtles, offering a serene park like atmosphere just steps from the Gulf's sugar white sands. Residents here enjoy a true sense of community at the clubhouse, alongside premium amenities like a sparkling pool, pickleball courts, and shuffleboard! You and your guests will enjoy the luxury of parking just steps from the front door. As one of the few pet friendly communities on the beach, this is a massive draw for both owners and vacation renters. Located on Thomas Drive, you are walking distance to dining and entertainment like the new Tootsies. Whether you are looking for a primary residence that prioritizes ease of mobility or a high potential investment in a pet friendly complex, this ground level gem is a standout opportunity. This condo is sold furnished and is not on a rental program, offering a seamless transition for a buyer looking to move in immediately or start a new rental season on their own terms. Easy to show and ready for its new ownerswelcome home to Sugar Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8727 Thomas Drive C33
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $312,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleApproachWithRamp, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: SUGAR BEACH CONDO APT #C-33 2BR 2B 1086 H&C ORB 435 P 268 ORB 3344 P 1819
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30189-096-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: C33
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($412.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1224 More Like This

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768114
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1107d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1107d More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachfront lifestyle at The Boardwalk, Panama City Beach's premier resort boasting 1,700 feet of pristine Gulf frontage. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a cozy bunk ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762977
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin