Active
Property Photos
17680 Front Beach Road A202
  1. Image 1 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  2. Image 2 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  3. Image 3 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  4. Image 4 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  5. Image 5 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  6. Image 6 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  7. Image 7 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  8. Image 8 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  9. Image 9 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  10. Image 10 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  11. Image 11 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  12. Image 12 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  13. Image 13 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  14. Image 14 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  15. Image 15 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  16. Image 16 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  17. Image 17 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  18. Image 18 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  19. Image 19 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  20. Image 20 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  21. Image 21 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  22. Image 22 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  23. Image 23 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  24. Image 24 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  25. Image 25 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  26. Image 26 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  27. Image 27 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  28. Image 28 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  29. Image 29 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  30. Image 30 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  31. Image 31 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  32. Image 32 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  33. Image 33 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  34. Image 34 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  35. Image 35 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  36. Image 36 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  37. Image 37 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  38. Image 38 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  39. Image 39 For 17680 Front Beach Road A202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

Address: 17680 Front Beach Road A202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to your cozy little slice of paradise on the quiet west end of Panama City Beach! This recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is a total hidden gem. With a comfy living area, fresh updates, and a kitchen ready for your beach snacks, it's the perfect spot to kick back and unwind. Plus, there's a sofa sleeper for extra guests and those hallway bunks perfect for kids or anyone who needs a cozy spot to crash. Best part? You're just steps from Beach Access 73, literally just across the street from the sand! Spend your days soaking up the sun, then head over to Pier Park just a quick drive away when you're ready for shopping, dining, and fun. Great location, super cute updates, and a super affordable price this place has it all. Don't miss your chance to snag this hidden gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17680 Front Beach Road A202
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $507
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 631
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PEACHTREE PLACE I CONDO UNIT 202 BLDG A ORB 1467 P 113 TYPE B 1BR 1B 631 H&C ORB 4688 P 1791
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38461-075-107
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A202
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  317, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,000.00 ($1,133.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 317 More Like This

This unit overlook the beach is not a side view. You are over the sand. Rare to come up for sale limited units at ftb direct gulf front facing with a private deck approximately over $30,000 of assess

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780599
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$375,000.00 ($441.70 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2106 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH $100K DOWN. (Purchase price will be $399K with 5.25% INTEREST if Owner Financing is desired). Amortized over 30 years with a 5 year balloon. FULLY FURNISHED, RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780616
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin