Active
Property Photos
2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  48. Image 48 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  49. Image 49 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  50. Image 50 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  51. Image 51 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  52. Image 52 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  53. Image 53 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  54. Image 54 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  55. Image 55 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  56. Image 56 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  57. Image 57 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  58. Image 58 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  59. Image 59 For 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Fantastic New Price for a piece of Paradise!! Magnolia Bay Club is the epitome of a relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the gated entry to the manicured entrance road with swaying palm trees to the beautiful fountains that guide you home; this is what you have been looking for! Welcomed in by a foyer hall leading back to a top floor 10th story view of the Bay, the bright and airy living room with crown molding and tile floors makes a perfect respite from the cares of the day. This large open floor plan makes living easy with the dining room just off of the kitchen and eat in bar with granite countertops and SS appliances. Double entry doors open into the master bedroom entry foyer and into a bright en suite with double vanities, a jetted tub and standup shower. Just off that is the walkin closet and bedroom with an extra large slider onto the roomy balcony. It's just here, when you know that you have embraced the Florida lifestyle looking over the fantastic, open Bay. Back inside, the entry foyer opens up to two additional bedrooms; one with it's own full bath and walkin closet. The other bedroom has pocket doors and walkin closet, making this room extremely versatile and could double as an office or playroom, as well as guestroom. Outside, the Florida lifestyle continues with a beautiful, waterfront pool, kayak/canoe launch, bike racks, walking paths and a community room with a gym and restrooms convenient to the pool. The secure aspect of the gated entry and covered parking bring a layer of comfort so you can enjoy what you came here for! No short term rentals allowed in this complex, as well. Long term rental only. This is one to put on your list and make sure you see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 10
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HumidityControl
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleCentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA BAY CLUB CONDO UNIT E1006 TYPE B ORB 2933 P 1270 10TH FLOOR BLDG 1 ORB 3703 P 320 2BD/3BR 1485 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40000-600-095
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin