Active
Property Photos
23223 Front Beach Road 326
  1. Image 1 For 23223 Front Beach Road 326
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 326, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Stunning Gulf Front Views! Discover this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in Pinnacle Port. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from your living area or balcony. The interior features newer furnishings and decor. Recent upgrades include a newly installed washer and dryer from last year. Both televisions are under three years old. The kitchen island is less than six months old. All new lighting in both bathrooms, the laundry room, bedroom, and living room, along with new ceiling fans in those same rooms. The dining table now features new chairs that are less than a year old. Additionally new rugs in the living room and hallway, acquired within the last six to seven months. Finally, there's brand new outdoor furniture on the patio that is also less than six months old. Pinnacle Port boasts an extensive array of amenities, featuring two of the largest pools in the region, a sauna/steam room, a fitness center, a library, boat slips and a launch for Lake Powell, lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, a playground, a BBQ picnic area, and a quarter mile of private beach access. This property is ideal for an investment or as a second home and is a must see! In addition recent improvements to the Building include the following: 1) New roof was put on the entire Tower building in 2025. 2) Air Control Unit was replace in 2022 or 2023. 3) New playground is currently being built. 4) New elevators in the Tower building within the last year 5) Boat ramp was redone in 2024. 6) New carpet in Tower hallways in 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 326
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 887
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Barbecue, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: ORB 4124 P 1372 PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-326 TYPE A ORB 634 P 53 1BR 1.5B
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-214-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 326
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Southfields Road C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($405.21 / sqft )

133 Southfields Road C More Like This

This charming cottage is the ultimate beach retreat just a block from our beautiful white sands and tucked away to escape the crowds. Whether you're seeking your own personal getaway, an investment o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773577
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin