Active
Property Photos
17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  1. Image 1 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  2. Image 2 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  3. Image 3 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  4. Image 4 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  5. Image 5 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  6. Image 6 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  7. Image 7 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  8. Image 8 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  9. Image 9 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  10. Image 10 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  11. Image 11 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  12. Image 12 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  13. Image 13 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  14. Image 14 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  15. Image 15 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  16. Image 16 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  17. Image 17 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  18. Image 18 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  19. Image 19 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  20. Image 20 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  21. Image 21 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  22. Image 22 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  23. Image 23 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  24. Image 24 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  25. Image 25 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  26. Image 26 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  27. Image 27 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  28. Image 28 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  29. Image 29 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  30. Image 30 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  31. Image 31 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  32. Image 32 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  33. Image 33 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  34. Image 34 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  35. Image 35 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  36. Image 36 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  37. Image 37 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  38. Image 38 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  39. Image 39 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  40. Image 40 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  41. Image 41 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  42. Image 42 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  43. Image 43 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  44. Image 44 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  45. Image 45 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  46. Image 46 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  47. Image 47 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  48. Image 48 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  49. Image 49 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  50. Image 50 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  51. Image 51 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  52. Image 52 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  53. Image 53 For 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

TURN KEY 3BR/2.5BA beach retreat located in the highly desirable, golf cart friendly community of Horizon South, and this unit even comes with a golf cart for easy access throughout the resort. Perfectly situated just steps from the incredible amenities and only a short stroll to the sugar white sandy beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf, this well maintained condo offers both comfort and convenience. Recent upgrades include a 2 year old HVAC system and hot water heater, new upstairs carpet, and beautiful kitchen and bathroom cabinetry throughout. Horizon South is a gated, family friendly west end resort known for its outstanding amenities, including four pools, a hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, an 18 hole mini golf course, a state of the art fitness center, and deeded beach access. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing investment property, this rare 3 bedroom floor plan is an excellent opportunity to enjoy the best of coastal living. *Measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1333
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: RvBoatStorage, TennisCourts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH I CONDO UNIT B-5 BLDG 8 ORB 760 P 545 ORB 4101 P 2136 3 BR 2.5B TWN HS 1333 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-048-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 8B5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Southfields Road C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($405.21 / sqft )

133 Southfields Road C More Like This

This charming cottage is the ultimate beach retreat just a block from our beautiful white sands and tucked away to escape the crowds. Whether you're seeking your own personal getaway, an investment o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773577
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin