Active
Property Photos
15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  1. Image 1 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  2. Image 2 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  3. Image 3 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  4. Image 4 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  5. Image 5 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  6. Image 6 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  7. Image 7 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  8. Image 8 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  9. Image 9 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  10. Image 10 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  11. Image 11 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  12. Image 12 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  13. Image 13 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  14. Image 14 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  15. Image 15 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  16. Image 16 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  17. Image 17 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  18. Image 18 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  19. Image 19 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  20. Image 20 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  21. Image 21 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  22. Image 22 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  23. Image 23 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  24. Image 24 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  25. Image 25 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  26. Image 26 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  27. Image 27 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  28. Image 28 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  29. Image 29 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  30. Image 30 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  31. Image 31 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  32. Image 32 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  33. Image 33 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  34. Image 34 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  35. Image 35 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  36. Image 36 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  37. Image 37 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  38. Image 38 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  39. Image 39 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  40. Image 40 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  41. Image 41 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  42. Image 42 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  43. Image 43 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  44. Image 44 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  45. Image 45 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  46. Image 46 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  47. Image 47 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  48. Image 48 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  49. Image 49 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  50. Image 50 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  51. Image 51 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  52. Image 52 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  53. Image 53 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  54. Image 54 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  55. Image 55 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  56. Image 56 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  57. Image 57 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  58. Image 58 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  59. Image 59 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  60. Image 60 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  61. Image 61 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  62. Image 62 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  63. Image 63 For 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Here is a beautiful condo in an amazing resort! This property was purchased by the wife of the seller in 2019, sight unseen and surprisingly to the husband. Together they have loved this condo, vacationed often, shared many great memories as a family, and rented it short term to other vacationers to do the same. Fast forward by a few years, and as tragedy has it, the seller's wife passed away, leaving the seller with a property that he simply is ready to pass to a new owner to have the same great experience that his family has had with it. This is an excellent investment opportunity! This is your chance to own a rare 3 bed, 3 bath lockout unit at Origin in PCB. Priced to sell at a discount over recent similar sqft costs. Recent sales include a 2/2 lockout which sold for $580K, and a Gulf view studio that sold for $214k. Combined value of nearly $800K for only $695k! Unit 1433 is a 2 bed, 2 bath unit with amazing views of the Gulf, and a large corner balcony. Unit 1435, complete with it's separate entry door, is a 475 sqft studio unit with it's own private balcony and Gulf views. You are buying two condos with an available connecting lockout door for one low price. The lockout feature offers the opportunity for you to rent both units as a single 3 bed, 3 bath unit, or rent them as a 2 bed, 2 bath condo, and a studio condo separately, increasing your gross revenue. Just a short walk to the white sand and emerald waters through a dedicated beach access just across the street. Located in the heart of PCB close to shopping and restaurants, across the street from Sharky's beachfront bar and grill, and within walking distance to Pier Park and the new Top Golf facility. Origin is one of the very few high rise condos in PCB to offer interior corridors, keeping you safe and dry during inclement weather.Origin offers many amenities including two BBQ grill/picnic areas, a heated pool, hot tub, theater, game room, laundry facility, vending, a gated community with 24 hour security, Beaches and Cream convenient store and grill, and Sunsations beach store. Don't miss your chance to own one of the very few 3/3 lockout units available across all of PCB, and the first one to be available at the Origin resort for over 2 years!!! Call me today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $390
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 14
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, HomeTheater, UtilityRoom
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1433/1435 TYPE 3B ORB 2980 P 1309 3BR 3BA ORB 4087 P 1548 1781 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-260
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1433/1435
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1101 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway! Calypso tower iii is one of the newest complexes built in panama city beach. This spacious 3bd/3bath corner unit condo offers expansive gulf views and is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748441
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B2-405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,000.00 ($593.03 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B2-405 More Like This

Experience coastal paradise in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach, Florida. Boasting a wraparound south facing balcony, this condo offers breat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770653
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-2002, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-2002 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor on this beautiful new construction condo, less than a year old and the closest condo to Pier Park! It is professionally furnished with top of the line luxury furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  31802, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 31802 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor, on this brand new unit, less than a year old! A great floor unit with wide angle views of the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico and Pier Park. This unit is professionally furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732405
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-212, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,000.00 ($387.34 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-212 More Like This

UPDATED PICTURES COMING SOON TO REFLECT CUSTOM UPDATES THROUGHOUT. Experience costal living at its finest in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Calypso Tower III in Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771609
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$828,900.00 ($518.06 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1501 More Like This

Wow! INVESTORS This amazing 4 bed/3 bath Gulf front corner unit at desirable Ocean Reef already has $52k+ in 2026 Bookings! Enjoy the beautiful beach views from your super large balcony (10x24 approx.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769614
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$790,000.00 ($402.04 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 602 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! From the moment you open the door to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo on the 6th floor of Tidewater Beach Resort, you'll know you've found the perfect property! As you enter, take in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770143
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin