Active
Property Photos
16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  1. Image 1 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  2. Image 2 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  3. Image 3 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  4. Image 4 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  5. Image 5 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  6. Image 6 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  7. Image 7 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  8. Image 8 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  9. Image 9 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  10. Image 10 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  11. Image 11 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  12. Image 12 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  13. Image 13 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  14. Image 14 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  15. Image 15 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  16. Image 16 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  17. Image 17 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  18. Image 18 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  19. Image 19 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  20. Image 20 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  21. Image 21 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  22. Image 22 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  23. Image 23 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  24. Image 24 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  25. Image 25 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  26. Image 26 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  27. Image 27 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  28. Image 28 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  29. Image 29 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  30. Image 30 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  31. Image 31 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  32. Image 32 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  33. Image 33 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  34. Image 34 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  35. Image 35 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  36. Image 36 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  37. Image 37 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  38. Image 38 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  39. Image 39 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  40. Image 40 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  41. Image 41 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  42. Image 42 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  43. Image 43 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  44. Image 44 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  45. Image 45 For 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 16701 Front Beach Road 2307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to an exceptional 23rd floor residence offering an elevated standard of coastal luxury and sweeping, unobstructed views that truly captivate. This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo showcases a rare and highly desirable lockout floor plan. Designed with a private kitchenette and separate balcony, ideal for hosting guests in style, maximizing rental potential, or enjoying added privacy and flexibility. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout, refined finishes, and expansive windows that frame the stunning scenery from nearly every angle. Beyond the residence, indulge in resort style amenities including a massive pool and relaxing hot tub, creating the perfect setting to unwind or entertain while soaking in the coastal ambiance. Whether you're seeking a beautiful primary residence, an upscale vacation retreat, or a high performing investment property, this extraordinary condo delivers on every level. This stunning residence is being offered fully furnished for a seamless, turnkey experience. Come see these breathtaking views for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16701 Front Beach Road 2307
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $502
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1982
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Entry Level: 23
  • Legal Description: STERLING BREEZE CONDOMINIUM TYPE A UNIT 2307 ORB 3021 P 2025 3BR 3BA 1982 H&C ORB 4059 P 810 248 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-175-145
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2307
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach 1601 Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,165,000.00 ($836.93 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach 1601 Road 1601 More Like This

Gulf Front Caribbean Inspired Condo with Spectacular Views Fully Furnished & Turnkey Rental Ready! New AC unit just installed. (June 2025) Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769539
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17281 Front Beach Road 602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,100,000.00 ($745.76 / sqft )

17281 Front Beach Road 602 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to experience Gulf Front Luxury Living at the Premier residence of Palazzo. One of the most desirable condominium communities along the Gulf Coast. Perfectly positioned along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782758
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road  2501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$920,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2501 More Like This

$175,970. 29 in gross rental income in the past 19 months (verified) and growing daily with repeat vacationers. One of the highest grossing rental units in tidewater (easily sleeps 10 people). Remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785815
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,070,000.00 ($623.54 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1602 More Like This

No detail has been overlooked in this fully upgraded 3BR/3BA unit at Aqua featuring over 1,700 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. The moment you step inside, you'll notice one of a kind porcelain floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786957
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach Road 603, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$929,000.00 ($647.39 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach Road 603 More Like This

Experience true coastal elegance with Tropic Winds Unit 603 an exceptionally rare opportunity to own one of only nine three bedroom, three bath floor plans in this highly sought after beachfront prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787138
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 31212, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$999,000.00 ($471.89 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 31212 More Like This

Professional Pictures and Video coming soon! Welcome to Calypso Tower 3! Stunning in every way, from its ideal floor height to its designer interior and extraordinary wraparound balcony, this unit d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787946
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin