Active
Property Photos
7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  1. Image 1 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  2. Image 2 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  3. Image 3 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  4. Image 4 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  5. Image 5 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  6. Image 6 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  7. Image 7 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  8. Image 8 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  9. Image 9 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  10. Image 10 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  11. Image 11 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  12. Image 12 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  13. Image 13 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  14. Image 14 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  15. Image 15 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  16. Image 16 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  17. Image 17 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  18. Image 18 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  19. Image 19 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  20. Image 20 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  21. Image 21 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  22. Image 22 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  23. Image 23 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  24. Image 24 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  25. Image 25 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  26. Image 26 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  27. Image 27 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  28. Image 28 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  29. Image 29 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  30. Image 30 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  31. Image 31 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  32. Image 32 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  33. Image 33 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  34. Image 34 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  35. Image 35 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  36. Image 36 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  37. Image 37 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  38. Image 38 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  39. Image 39 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  40. Image 40 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  41. Image 41 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  42. Image 42 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  43. Image 43 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  44. Image 44 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  45. Image 45 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  46. Image 46 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  47. Image 47 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  48. Image 48 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  49. Image 49 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  50. Image 50 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  51. Image 51 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  52. Image 52 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  53. Image 53 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  54. Image 54 For 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $609,900

Address: 7019 Yellow Bluff Road, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Welcome to your waterfront escape with direct Gulf access, where comfort, space, and outdoor living come together in one incredible property. Situated on a generous lot with sweeping water views, this beautiful home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find multiple spacious living areas, a large kitchen with ample cabinetry and seating, and expansive windows that bring in natural light while showcasing the peaceful waterfront setting. The home features multiple bedrooms with flexible space, perfect for families, guests, or even a home office setup. The primary suite offers serene views and easy access to the outdoors creating a true retreat feel. Step outside and experience what makes this property truly special: Private dock with direct access to the Gulf ideal for boating, fishing, and sunset cruises In ground pool with plenty of room to relax or entertain Expansive backyard with room to add, play, or simply enjoy the view Wide water frontage offering both privacy and stunning scenery Whether you're hosting gatherings, enjoying quiet mornings by the water, or heading out on the boat, this home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Located in a desirable Panama City area with convenient access to shopping, dining, and beaches, this property is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Major updates completed: roof, HVAC, and water heater all less than 5 years old move in ready with peace of mind. Waterfront homes with this much space, a pool, and Gulf access are rare don't miss your chance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7019 Yellow Bluff Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $609,900
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront,IntracoastalAccess,Other,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2035
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Dock, Patio, FirePit
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Asphalt
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY BAYOU ESTATES UNIT 2 LOT 9 ORB 569 P 44 BLK 2 (132A2)
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06962-000-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bayou, Canal, Intercoastal
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7033 Benton Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$710,000.00 ($260.55 / sqft )

7033 Benton Drive More Like This

Come check out this beautiful waterfront oasis! Located in Callaway Point, home is nestled in a quiet cul de sac on a peninsula so water views are panoramic! Water access is located 90 ft from dwelli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776817
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Plantation Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$550,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

915 Plantation Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NEW CONSTRUCTION Beautiful 2 Story Home. 3BR/3.5 BA W/Office. boasting 2388 sq ft of living space with a 2 car garage as well as large driveway. Great for Tynde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771906
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Plantation Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$550,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

913 Plantation Drive More Like This

FABULOUS OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NEW CONSTRUCTION Beautiful 3BR/3.5 BA W/Office. This 2 Story Home boasts 2388 sq ft of living space with a 2 car garage. From the moment that you walk up to the i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 10th Street A,b,c,d, Panama City, FL 32404
$620,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

5115 10th Street A,b,c,d More Like This

Prime Investment Property Quadplex + Mobile Home on 1.8 Acres with Room to Expand Don't miss this exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base. Situated on 1.8 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5174 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777480
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$595,000.00 ($168.79 / sqft )

126 Star Avenue More Like This

Spacious and relaxing! This beautifully maintained home has room galore. An oversized yard welcomes you with a circle driveway and separate parking for the guest home. The foyer invites you into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781290
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Hugh Thomas Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$625,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

285 Hugh Thomas Drive More Like This

Now priced below appraised value! *Construction Complete* 1% lender credit with preferred lender to buy down rate or prepaids and closing costs! Discover your dream home located on Callaway Bayou just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781917
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5007 Pretty Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$579,000.00 ($158.67 / sqft )

5007 Pretty Way More Like This

***BEST PRICE PER SQUARE FOOT CHEROKEE HEIGHTS HOME!!!*** The sellers have spared no expense in upgrading this absolutely GORGEOUS 3,649 square foot 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom 2 story brick veneer home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Bluewater Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$579,000.00 ($255.86 / sqft )

4403 Bluewater Drive More Like This

Lake Life, Every Day! Forget the ''weekend getaway'' make every day a vacation in this masterfully redesigned waterfront estate on popular Deer Point Lake! Nestled at the end of a private cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786925
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Hugh Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$550,000.00 ($246.75 / sqft )

6907 Hugh Drive More Like This

Waterfront living at its best on Callaway Bayou! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized 0.67 acre lot with direct, unobstructed access to the Gulf (no low bridges to limit your boat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787400
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13322 Airway Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$578,124.00 ($284.09 / sqft )

13322 Airway Street More Like This

Experience premier aviation living on this .71 acre, turnkey and move in ready estate in Sandy Creek Airpark (75FL), a private gated fly in community in Panama City. This exceptional property features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787510
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin