Active
Property Photos
5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  1. Image 1 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  2. Image 2 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  3. Image 3 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  4. Image 4 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  5. Image 5 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  6. Image 6 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  7. Image 7 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  8. Image 8 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  9. Image 9 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  10. Image 10 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  11. Image 11 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  12. Image 12 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  13. Image 13 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  14. Image 14 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  15. Image 15 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  16. Image 16 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  17. Image 17 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  18. Image 18 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  19. Image 19 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  20. Image 20 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  21. Image 21 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  22. Image 22 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  23. Image 23 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  24. Image 24 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  25. Image 25 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  26. Image 26 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  27. Image 27 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  28. Image 28 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  29. Image 29 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  30. Image 30 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  31. Image 31 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  32. Image 32 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  33. Image 33 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  34. Image 34 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  35. Image 35 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  36. Image 36 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  37. Image 37 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  38. Image 38 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  39. Image 39 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  40. Image 40 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  41. Image 41 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  42. Image 42 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  43. Image 43 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  44. Image 44 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  45. Image 45 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  46. Image 46 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  47. Image 47 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  48. Image 48 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  49. Image 49 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  50. Image 50 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  51. Image 51 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  52. Image 52 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  53. Image 53 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  54. Image 54 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  55. Image 55 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  56. Image 56 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  57. Image 57 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  58. Image 58 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  59. Image 59 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  60. Image 60 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  61. Image 61 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  62. Image 62 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  63. Image 63 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  64. Image 64 For 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $588,000

Address: 5004 Thomas Drive 2102, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Panoramic Gulf and bay views set the tone in this 2BR+BUNKS/2BA Treasure Island condo, with a vantage point that lets you look west down the entire length of Panama City Beach's sugar white coastline and catch stunning sunsets each evening. The oversized 270 sq ft balcony gives you space to actually use it whether it's morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. Inside, the layout keeps the water in view where it matters. The kitchen, living area, and primary suite all face the Gulf, bringing in natural light and keeping everything connected to the beach. Solid surface flooring runs throughout, offering a durable, easy to clean finish that holds up well to sand and everyday use. Recent updates make this one easy to step into. The kitchen includes a new refrigerator and dishwasher (2023), and the living area has been refreshed with updated furniture (2023). The guest bedroom was updated in 2024 with new furniture and mattress, and built in bunks plus new folding twin beds (2023) add flexible sleeping space without making things feel crowded. The primary suite is set up for both comfort and function, with direct balcony access and an ensuite bath featuring a large double vanity and a spacious walk in shower. A full suite of resort style amenities is at your doorstep, including a gulf front pool, kiddie pool, hot tub, large sun deck, fitness center, game room, owner's lounge, on site market, and assigned covered parking. Located on the east end of Panama City Beach, you're within walking distance to St. Andrews State Park, with nearby marinas, dining, shopping and local attractions just a short drive away. This one is worth a closer look. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5004 Thomas Drive 2102
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $588,000
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 21
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND RESORT, A CONDO UNIT 2102 TYPE B ORB 4674 P 2037 2BR/2BA . 1370 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31437-329-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2102
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,000.00 ($470.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama offers resort style beachfront living, and this 3BR/3BA penthouse is perfectly positioned to take full advantage of it. Located on the end of the U, this unit sits directly on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167869
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

>>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772740
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408
$658,900.00 ($502.98 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1606 More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771986
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$615,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and is just steps from the powder white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully furnished with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776372
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 303c, Panama City, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($485.24 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 303c More Like This

Step into Boardwalk Unit 303, a rare opportunity to own one of the most impeccably maintained condos in the resort with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This 2 bed, 2 bath retreat is situated on a desirable lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777888
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($328.58 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409 More Like This

Make an offer today! Take in breathtaking million dollar views from your expansive, private balcony your personal retreat above it all just steps from the elevator, This Magnolia Bay condominium is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin