Active
Property Photos
6201 Thomas Drive 406
  1. Image 1 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  2. Image 2 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  3. Image 3 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  4. Image 4 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  5. Image 5 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  6. Image 6 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  7. Image 7 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  8. Image 8 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  9. Image 9 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  10. Image 10 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  11. Image 11 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  12. Image 12 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  13. Image 13 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  14. Image 14 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  15. Image 15 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  16. Image 16 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  17. Image 17 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  18. Image 18 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  19. Image 19 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  20. Image 20 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  21. Image 21 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  22. Image 22 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  23. Image 23 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  24. Image 24 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  25. Image 25 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  26. Image 26 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  27. Image 27 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  28. Image 28 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  29. Image 29 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  30. Image 30 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  31. Image 31 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  32. Image 32 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  33. Image 33 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  34. Image 34 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  35. Image 35 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  36. Image 36 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  37. Image 37 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  38. Image 38 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  39. Image 39 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  40. Image 40 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  41. Image 41 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  42. Image 42 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  43. Image 43 For 6201 Thomas Drive 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 406, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

WANT TO BE LESS THAN A MILE TO THE NEW TOOTSIES?????? WATERCREST 406 IS WHERE ITS AT!!! Wake up to the sound of waves and step directly onto the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach from this beautifully positioned beachfront condo. Located on a desirable low floor, this residence offers effortless access while still delivering sweeping Gulf views and the coastal lifestyle buyers seek. The spacious floor plan is designed for comfort and functionality, featuring large bedrooms and a highly sought after master suite positioned directly on the Gulf. Wake up each morning to panoramic water views and enjoy private balcony access from your own retreat. A separate laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the generous living and dining areas create the perfect space for entertaining family and guests. This building has undergone extensive upgrades, giving buyers peace of mind and modern appeal. Recent improvements include fresh exterior paint, new balcony railings, resurfaced patios, and a newly refinished heated pool perfect for year round enjoyment. Even better, there are no current special assessments, and the property has successfully met all required milestones and reserve study standards. Accessibility is enhanced with private elevators located on both the east and west ends of the building, servicing up to the 6th floor for added convenience and privacy. For investors, this property presents an exceptional opportunity. Short term rentals are allowed, with projected annual rental income ranging from $70,000 to $90,000 depending on owner usage, making it both a luxurious getaway and a strong income producing asset. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or high performing rental property, this beachfront condo offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value on one of Florida's most iconic coastlines.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 406
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Other, TennisCourts
  • Stories: 18
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: WATERCREST CONDO UNIT 406 (TYPE E) ORB 3024 P 1348 ORB 3051 2BR 2B 1379 H&C P 1760
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-236-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,000.00 ($470.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama offers resort style beachfront living, and this 3BR/3BA penthouse is perfectly positioned to take full advantage of it. Located on the end of the U, this unit sits directly on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167869
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 215, Panama City, FL 32408
$750,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Summerhouse ''WRAP A ROUND'' Unit. Owners seldom turn loose of these coveted units. If VIEWS are important to you then there is not a better one to be found up and down the beach. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

>>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772740
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408
$658,900.00 ($502.98 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1606 More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771986
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$615,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and is just steps from the powder white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully furnished with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776372
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,000.00 ($463.32 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 1501 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious Princess Condominium, located at 6415 Thomas Drive, Unit 1501, Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775992
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,999.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 205 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is absolutely gorgeous. Its 1595sq ft. of living space with a 288 sq. Ft. balcony is the perfect vacation home. Rarely does a unit come available for sale in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751293
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($328.58 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409 More Like This

Make an offer today! Take in breathtaking million dollar views from your expansive, private balcony your personal retreat above it all just steps from the elevator, This Magnolia Bay condominium is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin