Active
Property Photos
19019 Callaway Court 39
  1. Image 1 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  2. Image 2 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  3. Image 3 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  4. Image 4 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  5. Image 5 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  6. Image 6 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  7. Image 7 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  8. Image 8 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  9. Image 9 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  10. Image 10 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  11. Image 11 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  12. Image 12 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  13. Image 13 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  14. Image 14 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  15. Image 15 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  16. Image 16 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  17. Image 17 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  18. Image 18 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  19. Image 19 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  20. Image 20 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  21. Image 21 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  22. Image 22 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  23. Image 23 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  24. Image 24 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  25. Image 25 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  26. Image 26 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  27. Image 27 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  28. Image 28 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  29. Image 29 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  30. Image 30 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  31. Image 31 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
  32. Image 32 For 19019 Callaway Court 39
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 19019 Callaway Court 39, Tampa, FL 33647

Description

Nestled within the highly sought after Pebble Creek community inside Clubview, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy access to wonderful community amenities including a sparkling swimming pool and tennis courts, creating an ideal Florida lifestyle. Inside, the home features updated bathrooms, some new flooring, and a spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The lovely back porch provides the perfect space to relax and unwind, while the garage offers an abundance of storage. Additional peace of mind comes with a new HVAC system, and the roof is maintained by the HOA for added convenience. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this beautifully maintained home is a fantastic opportunity in one of the areas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19019 Callaway Court 39
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1717.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CLUBVIEW LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-27-20-21M-000000-00039.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 39
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9724 Cypress Pond Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

9724 Cypress Pond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 9724 cypress pond avean exceptional opportunity to own a pool home in the established community of pebble creek in new tampa, where lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399218
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Spice Bush Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$399,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

9908 Spice Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home set in highly desirable Live Oak Preserve. The home comes well accented with premium tile flooring throughout ,carpeted bedrooms on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448694
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mario Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home located in the exclusive Pebble Creek community for under $400k? No way!Conveniently situated south of Wesley Chapel with easy access to I 75, I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9758 Fox Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

9758 Fox Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Public Remarks (2,789 characters)** Located in the Pebble Creek community, this remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bath home at 9758 Fox Hollow Rd offers a spacious layout, large lot, fenced backyard, and an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497890
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin