Active
Property Photos
9908 Spice Bush Court
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 9908 Spice Bush Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 9908 Spice Bush Court, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home set in highly desirable Live Oak Preserve. The home comes well accented with premium tile flooring throughout ,carpeted bedrooms on the second floor. The open floor plan on the first floor is fantastic for entertaining friends and loved ones plenty of space with beautiful view of the conservation area in the backyard ,The property enjoys a serene sense of privacy with no immediate rear neighbors, if you love the outdoors with is perfect for resting after a long day, The home boasts a stunning kitchen, complete with a gorgeous island with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, The primary bedroom is located on the 2nd floor w/ an en suite bath featuring a glass enclosed shower, soaking tub, double vanity, granite, and walk in closet. There are 2 additional bedrooms that share a full bath with tub/shower combo. Laundry with W/D hook ups located on the 2nd floor.This gated community is located in the heart of New Tampa, and is situated on 1,300 pristine acres. The multi million dollar clubhouse rests in the center of the community and includes a resort style pool, fully equipped workout center, playground and multiple tennis and basketball courts. Located just outside the community gates exists an abundance of restaurants, parks, professional offices, and retail shopping. Located minutes from New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and only a quick drive to Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, or I 4, you truly are getting the full package with this one. Call us today for your private showing before its too late.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8448694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9908 Spice Bush Court
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LIVE OAK RESERVE HOMEOWNERS ASSO-Rachael Markarian
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4156
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LIVE OAK PRESERVE 2C VILLAGES 13 AND 16 LOT 35 BLOCK 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-27-20-986-000102-00035.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$439,900.00 ($173.74 / sqft )

17704 Nathans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the desirable Hunter's Green community! NO CDD! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home with office/den, situated on a .17 acre conservation lot. Features a maste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460446
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20613 Whitewood Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$434,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

20613 Whitewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated retreat in the heart of Live Oak Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the light filled, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471708
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angelo Dass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20215 Natures Spirit Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$448,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

20215 Natures Spirit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Theres something special about walking into a home that has been truly cared for not just lived in, but respected. Built in 2011 and lovingly maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479638
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10913 Observatory Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$425,000.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

10913 Observatory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated North Tampa home for sale, offering a rare combination of modern upgrades, functional design, and a prime Tampa Bay location, this move in ready two story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$422,500.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

10427 Lucaya Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa's Heritage Isles Community! With 2930 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space off the Primary Suite, this lovely 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505952
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin