Active
Property Photos
910 Amy Ridge Court
  1. Image 1 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  2. Image 2 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  3. Image 3 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  4. Image 4 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  5. Image 5 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  6. Image 6 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  7. Image 7 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  8. Image 8 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  9. Image 9 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  10. Image 10 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  11. Image 11 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  12. Image 12 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  13. Image 13 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  14. Image 14 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  15. Image 15 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  16. Image 16 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  17. Image 17 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  18. Image 18 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  19. Image 19 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  20. Image 20 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  21. Image 21 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  22. Image 22 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
  23. Image 23 For 910 Amy Ridge Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,999

Address: 910 Amy Ridge Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. STUNNINGLY RENEWED GEM NEAR DISNEY | MASSIVE LOT & PREMIUM UPGRADES Welcome home to this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfectly tucked away on a massive 0.36 acre cul de sac lot in the highly desirable community of Indian Ridge! Located just minutes from the gates of Walt Disney World, this property offers the ultimate combination of premium location, absolute privacy, and total flexibility. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan spanning over 1,500 square feet of functional living space, freshly enhanced with premium paint, modern texture, and stylish lighting throughout. The heart of the home is the brand new gourmet kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops, contemporary soft close cabinetry, a new dishwasher, a new disposal, and premium stainless steel appliancesincluding a gas range and a French door refrigerator. The private primary suite serves as a serene retreat, thoughtfully refreshed with a new vanity, quartz countertops, and updated sinks. Major structural and mechanical updates offer total peace of mind, including a new gas water heater, a newer architectural shingle roof (2020), and high efficiency Anderson double pane, Low E composite frame windows (2019) featuring a 30 year transferable warranty. A Choice Home Warranty is also included for the ultimate buyer protection! Outside, the oversized, park like backyard is a rare find for the area, offering a sprawling canvas for a private pool oasis, tropical gardens, or an outdoor entertainment paradise. Residents of Indian Ridge enjoy fantastic community amenities including a swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, and a playgroundall with an incredibly low HOA fee of just $70/year and no aggressive rental restrictions. Perfect for primary homeowners, vacation seekers, or long term investors, this turn key property will not last. Schedule your private tour today! Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 910 Amy Ridge Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $374,999
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1535.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: INDIAN RIDGE UNIT 1 PB 5 PG 7 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-3542-0001-0170
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($176.93 / sqft )

2555 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, fully furnished pool home with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and serene conservation views. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a formal dining room, a large primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390689
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8128 Yellow Crane Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($111.55 / sqft )

8128 Yellow Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive five bedroom, four bath residence offers over 2,700 square feet of living space and is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location. Brimming with potential, this property presen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Neal Lovell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$386,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view 1pm tuesday april 25th noon friday may 1st reunion membership property and easy to show luxury, lifestyle and legacy! Lets not forget location! There are only a few villas in reunio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478502
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Nunnelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8595 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FULLY FURNISHED | RESORT LIVING Located inside the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin