Active
Property Photos
3011 Bransbury Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 3011 Bransbury Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 2025), fresh exterior paint (June 2024), and new water heater (June 2025). Enjoy a private heated pool with serene pond views and no rear neighbors all with no HOA restrictions. Good for SHORT TERM RENTALS! Open floor plan with natural light Downstairs master suite with walk in closet and en suite bath with tub and separate shower stall Enclosed pool area perfect for relaxing or entertaining Just 6 miles from Disney, near shopping, dining, hospitals, pharmacies, Margaritaville Resort, H2O water park, and entertainment Short term rental allowed great investment opportunity! Move in ready just bring your suitcase. Schedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5113614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3011 Bransbury Court
  • Viewed: 365
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 583
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2230.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINDFIELDS UNIT 1 PB 6 PG 24-27 LOT 157
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3955-0001-1570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 365
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

2685 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate Florida dream at 2685 Oneida Loopa spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished vacation retreat located in the highly sought after Indian Creek community, just minutes from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128631
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($174.28 / sqft )

7749 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVADED. 10K for Closing Cost Experience Refined Resort Style Living at Reunion Village This exceptional property offers a unique opportunity to be used as a primary residence, vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142080
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Liliana Perez Olivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($150.54 / sqft )

2464 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom move in ready home offering a highly desirable layout with a main floor primary suite and no rear neighbors in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147622
  2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  3. Contact Anne Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin