Active
Property Photos
200 Daylily Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 200 Daylily Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 200 Daylily Boulevard, Nokomis, FL 34275

Description

Enjoy morning light over the water, a peaceful poolside setting, and extensive upgrades in this exceptionally well maintained, turnkey furnished home. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a private den and 2 car garage offers amazing views and improvements that set it apart. The east facing backyard takes full advantage of the premium lakefront lot, with morning light and more comfortable afternoons around the private pool, installed in 2023, along with added privacy features for a more relaxed outdoor space. Inside, the home feels polished and move in ready, with professionally painted interiors, crown molding, upgraded tile, plantation shutters, and a layout that affords solitude to owners and guests. The den provides flexibility for a home office, guest space, or additional sitting area, while the open kitchen offers plenty of granite countertop space, a closet pantry, Whirlpool appliances, double convection ovens, soft close cabinetry, and slide out storage features. Additional upgrades include custom cabinetry in the laundry room, upgraded lighting, and decorative trim details that elevate the overall finish. Built for both comfort and peace of mind, the home includes hurricane impact windows and doors, electric roll down Kevlar hurricane screens for the lanai, a whole house surge protector, leak detectors, and a Carrier Infinity HVAC system with advanced multi stage performance for more efficiency and ultra quiet operation. Spray foam insulation creates a conditioned attic and contributes to improved energy efficiency, interior comfort, and cleaner living space. Additional features include an epoxy coated garage floor, ceiling mounted storage, plantation shutters, gutters, security cameras, and a whole house water softening system installed in 2025. Venice Woodlands offers a low fee lifestyle with no CDD and a full amenity package including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and bocce courts, along with lawn maintenance included for individual homes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Daylily Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2831
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Meritage
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2177.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: PrivateRoad, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 55, VENICE WOODLANDS PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 43-58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0398130055
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Pool, TreesWoods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Corsano Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

236 Corsano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy your own private resort everyday. As you enter this beautiful Neal Triumph model your eyes are immediately drawn to pocketing doors open to an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142030
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Albee Farm Road N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$695,000.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

619 Albee Farm Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Buyer financing fell through! Waterfront living meets everyday convenience at this rare nokomis property offering exceptional boating access, a private boat ramp, and sweeping water views with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Turkovics
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Cantucci Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$729,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

5632 Cantucci Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom home on a serene water lot with luxurious upgrades and an outdoor retreat. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom home, situated on a pictu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143399
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15537 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$685,000.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

15537 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender. Absolutely stunning custom Grenada model on a 62 ft corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669505
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Scarlotti Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

5641 Scarlotti Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated community of Bellacina by Casey Key, where luxury living meets natural serenity in the heart of Nokomis. This is the ONE that is af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682854
  2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Debbie Hering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin