Active
Property Photos
3836 Topsail Trail
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 3836 Topsail Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 3836 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price reductions make this an outstanding value. Imagine your new home and a private sandy beach, too. This beautifully updated spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 3836 Topsail Trail offers move in ready coastal living in the desirable Gulf Harbors | Flor a Mar community. Situated on a premium corner lot of nearly a quarter acre, this home provides the lifestyle of a beach community without the high price of waterfront ownership. Open floorplan and big kitchen. Nearly every surface has been updated, including a new flat roof, luxury vinyl flooring, quartz countertops, and brand new cabinets. You can enjoy total peace of mind with brand new systems including a new air conditioner, water heater, electrical system, and never used stainless steel appliances. The home also features a bonus living space with a 200 square foot Florida room that is fully heated and cooled, which is not included in the official taxed square footage. Boaters can enjoy gulf access via the community boat ramp, making it perfect for fishermen and sunset watchers. The oversized corner lot includes a large screened in patio for bug free entertaining and offers plenty of room to add a private pool. Located in the Flor a Mar subdivision of Gulf Harbors in New Port Richey, this home is ideal for both year round residents and seasonal snowbirds, known for its vibrant downtown hub of restaurants and shopping and close proximity to the gulf. HOA is $125 annually. Additional private beach club membership is $200 annually. You are going to love it here! Book your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7880759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3836 Topsail Trail
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Harbors Civic Assoc
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0596
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLOR-A-MAR SEC C8 MB 10 PG 104 LOT 26 BLK 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-26-15-0760-01800-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5637 Decatur Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$300,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

5637 Decatur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan single family home in the Gulf Harbours Woodlands community where you can enjoy stunning serene water views direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004322
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4369 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$345,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

4369 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4369 Marine Parkway, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home nestled in the highly sought after waterfront community of Gulf Har

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436449
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7127 Peninsular Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$349,900.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

7127 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful sunsets await! This classic 1960's ranch has been reconfigured with an option to create an open floor plan living/dining/kitchen L combo and a primary bedroom with en suite bath and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474594
  2. Provided by ARTISAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Helton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4876 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$390,000.00 ($146.56 / sqft )

4876 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the desirable Flor A Mar community of New Port Richey, Florida. A perfect blend of modern upgrades and coastal convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476327
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Patrick Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$379,999.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

5846 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! FLOOD ZONE X! NO CDD! Welcome to this meticulously maintained concrete block home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, fully renovated from top to bottom and ready for its ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492745
  2. Provided by PROVANTAGE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jack Guerra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$319,000.00 ($49.08 / sqft )

7331 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7331 Dianne Drive in New Port Richeya beautifully updated home that blends modern design with privacy and style. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street, this property offers a peaceful, sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leuy Thach Bardzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4018 Cashmere Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$342,500.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

4018 Cashmere Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to reasonable offers. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and a spacious 2 car garage. The interior offers a comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501993
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julio Veloz Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin