Active
Property Photos
5110 Porpoise Place
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 5110 Porpoise Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,999

Address: 5110 Porpoise Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Welcome to your waterfront dream home in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors community! This 2,044 sq.ft, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage, screened in pool and dock is perfectly positioned on a deep water canal for direct, deep water Gulf access just minutes away. Perfect for boaters and coastal enthusiasts alike! Step inside to discover it's popular split bedroom floor plan including the brand new kitchen and bathrooms (2025), all new appliances, and a fresh, modern feel throughout. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), new HVAC system (2025), and new pool pump (2025). A new washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Enjoy true Florida living outdoors with your private pool and waterfront setting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. You'l love relaxing in the enclosed lanai or enjoying the outdoors by the pool and sparkling Gulf waters. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Gulf Harbors residents have the option to join the exclusive private beach club, and both the community and surrounding town are golf cart friendly for easy coastal living. Just minutes away, vibrant downtown New Port Richey along the Cotee River offers trendy bars, restaurants, boutiques, a local theater, and the popular Sims Parkknown for its dog friendly atmosphere, concerts, and year round events. This move in ready home is your blank canvas to create the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5110 Porpoise Place
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $749,999
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flag Lot, Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Recreation Facilities, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GULF HARBORS CIVIC ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: Office Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLOR-A-MAR SECTION C-10 PB 11 PG 110 LOT 54 BLOCK 27 OR 4761 PG 1566
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-12-0800-02700-0540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5539 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$784,500.00 ($188.40 / sqft )

5539 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Downtown Estate | 0.6 Acre Resort Style Sanctuary Experience the pinnacle of Downtown New Port Richey living. This rare, one of a kind custom ranch offers a private resort lifestyle on a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108268
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Galleon Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$824,000.00 ($223.06 / sqft )

4951 Galleon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED!! Move right into this pristine home at an even better value. Discover the ultimate boaters paradise in this custom, resort style waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377560
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kevin Barrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Manatee Point Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$849,900.00 ($239.01 / sqft )

5440 Manatee Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** One or more photos have been virtually * WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM WATERFRONT RETREAT! Offering remarkable flexibility, this home serves beautifully as a primary home, private family sanctuary, or inco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876208
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 Spoonbill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$776,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6244 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!! Waterfront Living with Direct Gulf Access!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning Key Weststyle waterfront home located on a deep water canal with direct Gulf of Mexico access. O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884596
  2. Provided by F.R.O.G. REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Christie Zimmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Seagull Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$850,000.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

4340 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated waterfront living at its finest! This classic and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 3,480 heated sq. ft. (5,098 total) on an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5098 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6241 Bayside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$855,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

6241 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready!! Exquisite waterfront retreat! Boaters paradise! Welcome to your dream waterfront pool home. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368289
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 Sanddollar Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$799,900.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

4335 Sanddollar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Come live the florida lifestyle! Exceptional waterfront pool home nestled in the highly sought after gulf harbors sea forest community. Transferable flood insurance only $1,095/year! I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Eirene Mathews, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 Bonito Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$780,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4851 Bonito Drive More Like This

This Key West style Elevated home did not flood during hurricane Helene. It boasts 131 of seawall frontage on the deep South Channel with direct access to the gulf. The first floor has 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444662
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ellen Buczinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Bayway Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$749,900.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

6009 Bayway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Major PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beauty!! Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors Sea Forest! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444959
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Hatzistefanou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 South Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$844,900.00 ($189.78 / sqft )

4915 South Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise! Rare opportunity! Gulf access! 2. 3 private acres! Salt water pool! Your own boat ramp! Rv parking & hookup! Large garage plus a large detached building! Dead end street! No hoa!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4452 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447875
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin