Active
Property Photos
14692 Linden Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

Address: 14692 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the desirable East Linden Estates! Situated on nearly of an acre, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a sunken living room with a stunning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The home flows effortlessly into a spacious dining area and an updated kitchen complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and serene pool viewsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring two walk in closets and a large en suite bathroom with both a soaking tub and separate shower. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms share a convenient pool bathideal for guests or family. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apartyour own backyard oasis. The expansive lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen (refrigerator, stove, and sink), making it the ultimate space for hosting. Just steps away, enjoy your private in ground pool with no rear neighbors, offering peace, privacy, and the perfect Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include: New roof (2023) Over 2,000 sq ft of living space Open floor plan with abundant storage throughout Private well sized lot with irrigation system Low HOA Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, shopping, dining, and Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14692 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3172
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2048.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Johanna Garcia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LINDEN ESTATES UNIT 6 LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-1698-0000-0360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Silas Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$549,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

419 Silas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in the heart of Spring Hill, where modern updates meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688684
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($132.90 / sqft )

12390 Glen Haven Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883919
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin