Active
Property Photos
419 Silas Court
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 419 Silas Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 419 Silas Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in the heart of Spring Hill, where modern updates meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light and fresh, contemporary finishes throughout. The new updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek cabinetry, stylish countertops, and modern fixtures, perfect for both entertaining and daily living. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and functional space for gatherings. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, complemented by a stylish and spacious updated bath. Enjoy your own private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting on sunny Florida days. The outdoor space provides plenty of room to unwind, play and entertain. The attached two car garage has a half bath in it for extra convenience. Additional highlights include updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, new modern lighting, freshly painted and a updated laungry area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home is ready to move in to and not to be missed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Silas Court
  • Viewed: 355
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2832.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: East Linden
  • Association Phone: 352-200-5790
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LINDEN ESTATES UNIT 4 LOT 419
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-1694-0000-4190
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 355
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers...this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884051
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$535,000.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

5088 Championship Cup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champion

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441951
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Florian Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$624,900.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

348 Florian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Repaired Sinkhole. Welcome to this former model home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable East Linden Estates. Situated on just over an acre, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4558 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487855
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Highgrove Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$635,000.00 ($117.33 / sqft )

14204 Highgrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New! New! New! New roof, HVAC, Septic and Drain field and so much more! The Perfect Multi Generational Home with Space for Everyone and Everything. Welcome to a home that truly has it allabout 2,500 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491807
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Lopes LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13185 Cooper Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$619,900.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

13185 Cooper Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage estate, perfectly positioned on a sprawling 1 acre corner lot in the highly sought after Spring Hill area. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4631 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500477
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Kwiatkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Florian Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$624,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

348 Florian Way More Like This

Welcome to this former model home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable East Linden Estates. Situated on just over an acre, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4554 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 853266
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$600,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

3507 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional, fully handicap accessible home loaded with high end upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style living in the highly sought after Barrington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496637
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin