Active
Property Photos
5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $482,000

Address: 5358 Leather Saddle Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Gated Silverthorn! Step into this stunning custom home where comfort meets luxury, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile office with built in cabinets & desk, plus elegant tray ceilings. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen boasting granite counters, ample storage, and newer matching stainless steel appliances, all set within an open concept family and dining living space. The split bedroom layout is ideal for ultimate privacy. Retreat to the primary suite, a spa like sanctuary with dual sinks, a walk in shower, a soaking jacuzzi tub, and soaring cathedral ceilings. Step outside through your 3 panel french doors to your private lanai oasis, accessible through four entrances, complete with a solar heated pool and propane heated spa, a full outdoor kitchen, shower, and a cozy propane fire pit, all surrounded by professional landscaping & exterior lighting! With premium upgrades like plantation shutters throughout, crown molding, french double paned doors, newer water heater, pool pump, newer air handler, and freshly painted, plus a seamless indoor outdoor flow enhanced by a surround sound system, this home offers an open, inviting floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. Life in Silverthorn means access to world class amenities: a guarded gate, resort style olympic pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground, clubhouse, jogging paths, basketball court, workout center, and even a restaurant and golf course. PLUS YOUR HOA FEE COVERS YOUR BUSINESS CABLE & INTERNET! This is more than a homeit's a lifestyle. You want Florida living at it's best, don't miss your chance to live here and enjoy all that this home has to offer! All located within 5 miles to shopping & schools and within an hour to some of the most beautiful beaches in Florida. Easy access to major cities via the SunCoast Parkway, S.R. 50, US 41 & US 19.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $482,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Palmwood
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-848-0020
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 2B LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R02-223-18-3495-0000-0690
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Silas Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$549,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

419 Silas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in the heart of Spring Hill, where modern updates meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688684
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($132.90 / sqft )

12390 Glen Haven Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883919
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin