Active
Property Photos
333 Ribault Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  74. Image 74 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  75. Image 75 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  76. Image 76 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  77. Image 77 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  78. Image 78 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  79. Image 79 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  80. Image 80 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  81. Image 81 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  82. Image 82 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  83. Image 83 For 333 Ribault Avenue
  84. Image 84 For 333 Ribault Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 333 Ribault Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

A fashionably renovated beachside home with 2 kitchens is waiting for your arrival. The main level features an open airy concept with a large kitchen island looking into the spacious living room. It's the perfect set up for chef's who love to entertain. Stainless steel LG appliances, a large farm sink, genuine wood soft closing cabinets and beautiful marbled counter tops are the magic detail that are guaranteed to elevate your cooking skills. Feel like relaxing after whipping up a gastronomy? Slide on over to the living room and switch on the quartz adorned fireplace or step out to the screened in front porch to breath in the sea air and simply relax. Need to freshen up? The enormous trendy bathroom is an oasis where you'll want to linger. Head downstairs to discover the perfect In law suite or dream set up for young adults. That's right...a completely separate stylish living area resides on the street level. With a kitchen, large master bedroom and inside laundry, the lower level could be a separate household. Additionally, an $11,000 Rain Soft Water Filtration System was added to keep your water pure and your skin soft. The fenced in back yard is pet approved and fitted with AstroTurf making yard work maintenance easy. Nearby attractions include The World's Most Famous Beach, Main Street for Bike Week and Beach Street for fabulous restaurants and shops. Your dream home awaits. Don't hesitate to schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1214089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 Ribault Avenue
  • Viewed: 389
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 RESUBDIVISION RIBAULT DEVELOPMENT MB 6 PG 165 MB 10 PG 82 PER OR 7250 PG 0378 PER OR 7261 PG 1905 PER OR 7268 PG 2491 PER OR 7575 PG 3955 PER OR 7575 PGS 3956-3957 PER OR 7837 PG 2869 PER OR 8267 PG 2525
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5309-30-00-0430
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 389
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

1910 Marilyn Street More Like This

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$535,000.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue Reduced More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Waverly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

1124 Waverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This lovely, move in ready beach bungalow is perfectly located within walking distance to the beach, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step outside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom in law suite. behind the main house of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Bring you imagination to return this home to is original glory. Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended fami

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4937615
  2. Provided by DINARDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT &
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot just moments from both the ocean and the river, this beautifully remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Lucena, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin