Active
Property Photos
2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $228,500

Address: 2127 N.e. 40th Ave., OCALA, FL 34470

Description

Move In Ready and Furniture furnished!! Move in and feel at home in this cozy two bedroom home. Conveniently located to Shopping, Hospitals and Schools and Restaurants.This welcoming two bedroom two bath home has a nice back yard that is fenced and a screen porch for those times when you are grilling in the backyard in the summer also window covers for the winter so you can still enjoy the porch year round.. High ceilings and natural lighting makes this home cozy. A large Laundry room and plenty of Garage storage space shelves included. Located in a small community that features a community pool and club house. Paved streets for walking in the evening in a small community (ETHANS GLEN) AKA Known as WELLINGTON STATION. One of the smallest HOA fees at $60.00 a month too. That covers Maintenance Grounds and Pool Maintenance. This is a MUST SEE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM699658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2127 N.e. 40th Ave.
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $228,500
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 392
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Other
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ocala Springs Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 69.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DHelen SMEJDA
  • Association Phone: 352-875-8156
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK W PAGE 025 ETHANS GLEN BLK G LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2423-007-026
  • Views: 263
  • Zoning Code: PD08
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5700 6th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
$245,000.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

5700 6th Place More Like This

3/2 concrete block home in Ocala Heights. On a dead end street. Home has ceramic tile floors throughout no carpet. Freshly painted. Great location close to shopping, parks, whatever you may need.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708249
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Linda Kress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 38th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$224,900.00 ($108.54 / sqft )

1615 38th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 1400 SQ FT (heated area) Villa with a 1 car garage in the sought after community of Fox Meadow! ( Not a 55+ community). There's a community pool for your enjoyment! This villa is near shopping, do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM673210
  2. Provided by BILL RODGERS REALTY
  3. Contact James Duckett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 21st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

525 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home located within the city limits of Ocala, Florida. Nestled on an oversized fenced lot with irri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712945
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Aimee Deen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$213,999.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

3911 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the peaceful neighborhood of Wellington Station, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and appeal! Set on a manageable lot with mature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713730
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Samantha Dailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 30th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$249,900.00 ($109.99 / sqft )

2514 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

High Potential Value Add in a Prime Location! Unlock instant equity with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home. Offering a versatile layout including an office/bonus room (potential 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714095
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Meagan Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 18th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$223,900.00 ($184.28 / sqft )

2826 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome on home to this well kept **3 bedroom, 2 bath** Ocala charmer thats ready for you to settle right in. With **fresh exterior paint**, a **new roof and new windows (2023)**, and a **new A/C inst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715158
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Randy Dorsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 17th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$259,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

903 17th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 903 NE 17th Court in Ocalathis beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy modern finishes, fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715547
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Bonnie Jo Vorwerk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 19th Street Circle, OCALA, FL 34470
$220,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

3824 19th Street Circle More Like This

" One or more pictures have been staged" Beautifully designed two story villa offering exceptional flexibility with dual primary suites, one located on the main level another upstairs, ideal for multi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716059
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jeanelle Lemieux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 41st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$260,000.00 ($104.50 / sqft )

831 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF WILL BE PUT ON BEFORE CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE PRICE** Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with carport truly move in ready! This home features remodeled bathrooms with stylish tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716153
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 24th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$219,900.00 ($138.48 / sqft )

2810 24th Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on a large 0.46 acre lot offering privacy and room to grow. Property is being sold AS IS and presents a great opportunity for buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717627
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin