Active
Property Photos
8084 81 Loop
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 8084 81 Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,300

Address: 8084 81 Loop, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. Built in 2005, this property offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen provides plenty of storage and counter space, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly for everyday convenience. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, and the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath. Enjoy the enclosed lanai overlooking the backyard, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Additional features include a 2 car garage and low maintenance landscaping. Residents enjoy access to community amenities and a location close to shopping, dining, medical services, and all that Ocala has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM708949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8084 81 Loop
  • Viewed: 318
  • Price: $334,300
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.105 / -82.2523
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East
  • Provided by: FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Brandon Rinker
  • 352-618-2926
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 035 INDIGO EAST PHASE 1 UNITS A-A & B-B BLK H LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3566-1108-25
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 318
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10512 49th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,000.00 ($131.91 / sqft )

10512 49th Avenue Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder is offering $10,000. 00 towards closing cost when using their preferred lender!!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reat investo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718271
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5870 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$399,750.00 ($128.95 / sqft )

5870 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 year new single story home with tall 9 foot plus ceilings offers over 2,500 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms plus pocket office, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage located in Brookha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719277
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Larry Jowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9191 57th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$390,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

9191 57th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about walking into a home and immediately knowingit just fits. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed across 2,200+ square feet, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Freedom Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721719
  2. Provided by THE TABLE
  3. Contact Ricardo Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

4475 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of peaceful Ocala living! Nestled in a quiet and desirable Ocala Waterway Estate, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721835
  2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Rene Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin