Active
Property Photos
10648 38th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 10648 38th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 10648 38th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

Property Highlights 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 2 Car Garage | Bonus Office/Study | Formal Dining Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready home offering a spacious open concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings and tasteful finishes throughout. Built with durable concrete block construction, this home combines long lasting quality with modern comfort. Interior Features The bright and inviting kitchen features a center island, ample cabinetry, and a large pantryperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining area provides the ideal space for gatherings, while the versatile bonus office/study offers flexibility for remote work or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room and peace of mind with major updates completed in 2021, including a new roof, A/C system, and septic. Outdoor Living Step outside to a screened porch and deck designed for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. The expansive backyard is fully enclosed with new PVC privacy fencing, offering plenty of space for pets, play, or outdoor enjoyment. A separate irrigation well keeps your landscaping lush, and a storage shed adds valuable extra space. Lot & Location Situated on an oversized corner lot with paved road access, this home offers both space and accessibility. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, the World Equestrian Center, and Downtown Ocala, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby access to the Marjorie Carr Cross Florida Greenway, featuring trails for biking, hiking, and horseback riding. Close to schools and everyday conveniences, this location truly has it all. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and locationideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM709339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10648 38th Avenue
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK K PAGE 052 OCALA WATERWAY ESTATES BLK 8 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3578-008-019
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8376 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$405,000.00 ($107.63 / sqft )

8376 59th Terrace More Like This

Ocala Living at its Finest: Modern Luxury Meets Equestrian Proximity Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717495
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5870 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$399,750.00 ($128.95 / sqft )

5870 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 year new single story home with tall 9 foot plus ceilings offers over 2,500 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms plus pocket office, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage located in Brookha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719277
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Larry Jowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 58th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$415,000.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

8285 58th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2,843 square foot home in the Brookhaven community offers a practical and spacious layout with concrete block construction and a covered front porch entry. Inside, the open design features large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720693
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9191 57th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$390,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

9191 57th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about walking into a home and immediately knowingit just fits. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed across 2,200+ square feet, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Freedom Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721719
  2. Provided by THE TABLE
  3. Contact Ricardo Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin