Active
Property Photos
11621 72nd Circle
  1. Image 1 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  2. Image 2 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  3. Image 3 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  4. Image 4 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  5. Image 5 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  6. Image 6 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  7. Image 7 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  8. Image 8 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  9. Image 9 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  10. Image 10 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  11. Image 11 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  12. Image 12 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  13. Image 13 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  14. Image 14 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  15. Image 15 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  16. Image 16 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  17. Image 17 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  18. Image 18 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  19. Image 19 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  20. Image 20 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  21. Image 21 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  22. Image 22 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  23. Image 23 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  24. Image 24 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  25. Image 25 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  26. Image 26 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  27. Image 27 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  28. Image 28 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  29. Image 29 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  30. Image 30 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  31. Image 31 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  32. Image 32 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  33. Image 33 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  34. Image 34 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  35. Image 35 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  36. Image 36 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  37. Image 37 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  38. Image 38 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  39. Image 39 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  40. Image 40 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  41. Image 41 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  42. Image 42 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  43. Image 43 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  44. Image 44 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  45. Image 45 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  46. Image 46 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  47. Image 47 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  48. Image 48 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  49. Image 49 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  50. Image 50 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  51. Image 51 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  52. Image 52 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  53. Image 53 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  54. Image 54 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  55. Image 55 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  56. Image 56 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  57. Image 57 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  58. Image 58 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  59. Image 59 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  60. Image 60 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  61. Image 61 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  62. Image 62 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  63. Image 63 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  64. Image 64 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  65. Image 65 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  66. Image 66 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  67. Image 67 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  68. Image 68 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  69. Image 69 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  70. Image 70 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  71. Image 71 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  72. Image 72 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  73. Image 73 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  74. Image 74 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  75. Image 75 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  76. Image 76 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  77. Image 77 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  78. Image 78 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  79. Image 79 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  80. Image 80 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  81. Image 81 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  82. Image 82 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  83. Image 83 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  84. Image 84 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  85. Image 85 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  86. Image 86 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  87. Image 87 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  88. Image 88 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  89. Image 89 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
  90. Image 90 of 90 For 11621 72nd Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $263,000

Address: 11621 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!! Highly sought after Monaco model featuring a split 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with tall ceilings and an open concept design. This home offers a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets and counter space. Living room with vaulted ceilings and a real wood burning fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Both large bedrooms include walk in closets, with the primary suite offering two walk in closets, an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub. The home includes a 632 sq ft 2+ car garage that can accommodate a golf cart too. Laundry area is currently located in garage but can easily be relocated to the interior utility room if preferred. Enjoy the large wrap around lanai and the private lot that backs up to the golf course, providing peaceful views. Additional features include a large front porch, 2025 roof, and 2022 HVAC and exterior of home has been recently painted. This desirable model is ready for you to make it your own. Located in Oak Run Country Club which offers 6 pools, 5 hot tubs, Restaurant, Golf Course, 2 fitness centers, Dog Park, BINGO, library, billards card craft rooms, 2 auditoriums, lots of clubs and is right around the corner from Walmart, shopping, restaurants and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM714167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11621 72nd Circle
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $263,000
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Modified Monaco
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2017.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 203.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanya S
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 169 OAK RUN LAUREL OAKS BLK D LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7023-004-017
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10969 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$315,000.00 ($96.63 / sqft )

10969 45th Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence with over 2,200 sq. ft. of living space in desirable Southwest Ocala! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the lush landscaping, doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713079
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$245,000.00 ($24.45 / sqft )

6114 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready Flamingo Model with Spacious Living & Florida Charm Welcome to this desirable Flamingo model home, vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719199
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Sw 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$300,000.00 ($38.26 / sqft )

6361 Sw 89th Loop Adult Community More Like This

3BR/2BA Home in JB Ranch 55+ Community | Built 2019 | 1,809 Sq Ft Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable 55+ community of JB Ranch in Oca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Sophia Solvalu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10188 74th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,500.00 ($63.96 / sqft )

10188 74th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enclosed pool home with 1,992 square feet and strong potential. No HOA. Perfect opportunity for homeowners or investors. The home is in solid overall condition with no major repairs necessaryprimarily

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502193
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin