Active
Property Photos
7863 89th Loop
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 7863 89th Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 7863 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

PRIVATE RETENTION VIEW: Welcome to this beautifully maintained Orchid model, perfectly positioned on a private retention pond in Indigo East an active adult community within the renowned On Top of the World campus. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and an oversized 2 car garage with pristine epoxy flooring. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout highlighted by diagonal set tile throughout the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen is a standout feature, boasting a long, 6 seater island, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, travertine backsplash, and under cabinet lighting. It opens directly to the great room, making this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with tray ceilings, crown molding, and an ensuite bath complete with a double vanity sink and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. The enclosed northern exposure lanai offers year round enjoyment, while the brick paver patio extends your living space outdoors, perfect for taking in the serene retention view. This home comes loaded with thoughtful upgrades, including a water softener, dedicated golf cart charger, enhanced recessed lighting, and recent exterior paint. Indigo East residents enjoy exclusive access to a wealth of private amenities, including 2 swimming pools, fitness center, clubhouse, as well as curbside mail delivery and waste pickup. On Top of the World is the premier 55+ resort, golf community with golf cart access to shopping, entertainment, restaurants, health, and beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM714498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7863 89th Loop
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0948 / -82.2509
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Tammy Coughlin
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Orchid
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 18Ā  TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 016 INDIGO EAST SOUTH PHASE I LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3566-001-025
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9191 57th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$390,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

9191 57th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about walking into a home and immediately knowingit just fits. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed across 2,200+ square feet, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Freedom Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721719
  2. Provided by THE TABLE
  3. Contact Ricardo Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

4475 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of peaceful Ocala living! Nestled in a quiet and desirable Ocala Waterway Estate, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721835
  2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Rene Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8440 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

8440 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is The One! Truly a Rare Gem. The perfect combination of Convenient Location and Agricultural Freedom. Located just off of HWY 200 in the heart of the Growing, Highly Desirable SW Ocala Area. You

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724276
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin