Active
Property Photos
5273 96th Place
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 5273 96th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $317,900

Address: 5273 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2017 and located in the gated community of Meadow Glenn in desirable SW Ocala. This Heather model by Reed Homes offers 1,768 living square feet and an impressive 3 car garage (684 sq ft), blending functionality, comfort and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to find upgraded tile flooring flowing seamlessly through the home, complemented by custom built in bookshelves and premium Graber wood custom fitted blinds. The kitchen and bathrooms feature upgraded cabinetry with soft close drawers, creating both style and convenience. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling along with a relaxing garden tub and shower. Designed for efficiency and modern living, this home includes insulated garage doors and attic, seamless gutters (installed less than two years ago) and a self closing garage entry door. Additional features include Ethernet ports in every room, an oversized smart home media center, pull down attic access in the garage and smart upgrades such as an Ecobee thermostat and B Hyve irrigation system. Enjoy added privacy with fenced yard and no rear neighbors, as the home backs up to the 55+ community of Hardwood Trails with an open lot behind. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, medical and everyday essentials with easy access to I 75 for commuting. Located within 10 minutes of scenic trailheads connecting to the Greenway for walking, biking and outdoor enjoyment. This move in ready home offers the perfect combination of quality construction, modern upgrades and a prime location which is ideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5273 96th Place
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $317,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Heather
  • Builder Name: Reed
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt/Michael Rath
  • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 011 PAGE 010 MEADOW GLENN UNIT 4 BLK E LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35697-005-76
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10512 49th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,000.00 ($131.91 / sqft )

10512 49th Avenue Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder is offering $10,000. 00 towards closing cost when using their preferred lender!!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reat investo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718271
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$362,000.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

8611 49th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SMART HOME located Greystone Hills Phase 1 in a gated neighborhood with a pool and clubhouse. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this DR Horton Lantana MODEL home is one story, concrete block that has an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720315
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4615 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

4615 88th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722923
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8440 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

8440 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is The One! Truly a Rare Gem. The perfect combination of Convenient Location and Agricultural Freedom. Located just off of HWY 200 in the heart of the Growing, Highly Desirable SW Ocala Area. You

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724276
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin