Active
Property Photos
8611 65th Avenue Road
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 8611 65th Avenue Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 8611 65th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

Marion Landing corner lot home with Major Recent Improvements! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable 55+ community of Marion Landing, offering peaceful views and an impressive list of recent updates. With over $53,000 in improvements, not including the solar electric system, this home gives buyers the big ticket peace of mind they are looking for. Step inside to a light and open layout with a generous living area, skylights, and a comfortable flow for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen features beautiful wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, abundant storage, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the main living space. The primary suite includes an updated shower completed in 2023, creating a clean and refreshed feel. Additional highlights include a 2023 HVAC system, 2024 roof with vents and skylights, water softener, Culligan reverse osmosis system, washer and dryer, updated garage floor, garage door opener, adjusted struts and hinges, motion detector upgrades, new lanai screen, and privacy fencing for the garbage area. Enjoy Florida living from the covered screened lanai with wide open views. Whether sipping morning coffee, relaxing in the shade, or watching the evening sky, this backyard setting is the kind buyers hope to find. The home also features a solar electric system installed in 2025, adding energy conscious value for the next owner. A community known for its amenities, activities, and convenient Ocala location. With major improvements already handled, this home is ready for its next chapter. Water is included with the HOA payment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8611 65th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0977 / -82.2259
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Landing
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Johnson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1885.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Adina Lewis
  • Association Phone: 352-237-7247
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 116 MARION LANDING UNIT 2 BLK I LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35634-209-01
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10512 49th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,000.00 ($131.91 / sqft )

10512 49th Avenue Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder is offering $10,000. 00 towards closing cost when using their preferred lender!!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reat investo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718271
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9238 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

9238 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721457
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

9197 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722064
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722519
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9221 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722920
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4615 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

4615 88th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722923
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin