Active
Property Photos
2806 30th Street
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 2806 30th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 2806 30th Street, OCALA, FL 34471

Description

Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage inside a desirable gated community in SE Ocala. From the moment you arrive, the inviting brick paver front porch sets the tone for whats inside. The home feels light, bright and welcoming with white wood cabinetry throughout, granite countertops and tile flooring in all main living areas, paired with laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Designed with both comfort and privacy in mind, the home features a triple split bedroom floor plan. The 4th bedroom is currently being used as a home office, but can easily be converted to a bedroom if needed. Kitchen has all stainless appliances and opens to a nice sized breakfast which provides a cozy spot for casual meals and morning coffee. The primary suite offers a spacious bath with a garden tub, separate shower and a walk in closet with built ins. Plantation shutters and blinds throughout the home add charm while providing privacy. Step outside and enjoy a large, private and fully fenced yard with a sparkling pool, creating the perfect setting to relax or entertain. Just off the back of the home, a screened in porch offers a peaceful place to unwind while overlooking the pool and backyard. This home is inviting and ready to enjoy both inside and out and youll love being just minutes from downtown Ocala, medical facilities and everyday shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2806 30th Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3509
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2318.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: South Ocala Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 616.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Herriman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 6 PAGE 011 DEVONSHIRE BLK A LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2978-001-002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1945 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$649,900.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1945 40th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOOKING FOR A STUNNING HOME IN A PRIME LOCATION? Check out this beautiful home on 1.26 acres within the exclusive gated community of Oak Creek Caverns, this exceptional residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691745
  2. Provided by R N B REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Spring Hill Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$699,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2215 Spring Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANQUILITY AT ITS FINEST! This beauty has it all. Peaceful, oversized parcel (.69 acres) ideally located on a cul de sac within the sought after, gated community of Laurel Run. The combination of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4959 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692185
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

4815 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an EXCEPTIONAL BUY! PRICED REDUCED !!! Welcome to this exceptionally crafted 4 bedroom 3.5 bath custom home featuring elegant architectural details and timeless design throughout. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712347
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Carla Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$619,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

1021 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER GIVING $10K IN CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS WITH FULL PRICE. Located in a highly sought after area is this massive 3,3736 sq ft POOL home sitting on .95AC. With 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716261
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 29th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$700,000.00 ($115.13 / sqft )

1628 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Victorian inspired residence, where timeless architectural charm meets modern comfort and thoughtful design. Offering five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723344
  2. Provided by WATERMARK ESTATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Agricola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Fort King Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$698,000.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

805 Fort King Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****motivated sellers bring written contract offers. **** step into a piece of history with this iconic victorian pink two story treasurewhere timeless charm meets modern opportunity. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111885
  2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  3. Contact Martha Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 3rd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,900.00 ($155.46 / sqft )

720 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Ocala Historic District! Main House: 4 Br, 3 Ba. Guest House: 1 Br, 1 Ba, Full Kitchen. This beautifully preserved 1895 Victorian masterpiece invites you to step back into the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Thomas, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin