Active
Property Photos
8946 67th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 8946 67th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 8946 67th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

Welcome to an impeccable, better than model Princeton II residence where 2024 newer construction meets refined designer upgrades in one of Ocalas newest and desirable southwest communities. Built in 2024, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,248 heated square feet and 3,126 total square feet of thoughtfully designed living, complete with a finished garage, screened porch, and elegant indoor outdoor flow. The property is positioned on a prime 7,232 sq. ft. lot with the rare convenience of pool and clubhouse access directly from the backyard gate, creating a resort style lifestyle just steps from home. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is elevated with palm trees, fresh exterior paint, upgraded landscape and coach lighting, a tiled entrance, new glass front door, keypad garage entry, fencing, and custom awnings on double windows at the front and rear. Inside, the home has been beautifully enhanced with high end kitchen appliances, black designer hardware, upgraded kitchen faucet, stylish backsplash, under and over cabinet lighting, upgraded chandeliers, ceiling fans throughout, and cohesive black doorknobs and hinges for a modern luxury finish. The owners suite feels polished and private with tiled flooring, an enhanced main bath featuring upgraded faucets, shower head, lighting, and framed mirrors, plus a custom double hanging rod in the main closet. Every detail has been considered, including fresh interior paint, ceiling height drapery rods and draperies, bamboo blinds in the lanai, and designer lighting in the dining room, breakfast room, and over the island. This home delivers the ease of new construction with the elevated finishes buyers wish were already included. Located in Ocala, the Horse Capital of the World, this move in ready home offers the perfect combination of modern comfort, low maintenance living, and community convenience near shopping, dining, medical services, major roadways, and Southwest Ocala amenities. A 10 year whole house warranty adds peace of mind, while the homes tasteful upgrades and prime lot placement make it a standout opportunity for buyers seeking a polished, nearly new home without waiting to build.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8946 67th Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3126
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Princeton II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Maria Mijares
  • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 015 PIONEER RANCH PHASE 1 LOT 164
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35711-01-164
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$484,750.00 ($114.36 / sqft )

5846 80th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story block home in Brookhaven offers ample space and numerous desirable features for comfortable family living. That features: 4 Bedrooms: 3.5 Bathrooms: Ground Floor: Living Areas: Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711697
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$449,900.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

5902 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and thoughtfully upgraded, this 2023 Camden model in Brookhaven offers the perfect blend of space, style, and flexibility with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 3 car garage, and over 2,800 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721311
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$514,999.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

8521 59th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE!! Welcome to your dream home, where comfort, style, and functionality come together. Experience refined living in this impeccably designed one story residence, built with durable all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4086 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723092
  2. Provided by DEACON AND SOLDIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sunita Bacchus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin