Active
Property Photos
11578 50th Circle
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 11578 50th Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 11578 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476

Description

Space, comfort, and thoughtful updates come together on this .53 acre pool home in Kingsland Country. Inside this 4 bed, 2 bath home youll find a warm and welcoming feel with soft, neutral tones, updated flooring in the bedrooms, along with newer carpet in the office, flex space, and living room. At just under 2,300 sqft of living space and a desirable open and triple split floor plan, all your major updates have been done for you; 2023 roof, 2023 water heater and 2021 HVAC. Even the kitchen has newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, high bar seating, plenty of cabinetry, a pantry, large stainless steel sink and an eat in dining area. Step outside to enjoy the screened in pool and outdoor living area, creating a calm and private space to unwind or entertain. You can also access the primary bedroom from the pool area which is complete with a large soaking tub, separate walk in shower and spacious walk in closet. Located just 10 minutes from Publix, Lowes, restaurants, shopping, urgent care, and I 75, this home offers both convenience while still in a peaceful neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11578 50th Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3016
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK P PAGE 001 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES FOREST GLENN BLK 10 LOT 81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3505-010-081
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$484,750.00 ($114.36 / sqft )

5846 80th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story block home in Brookhaven offers ample space and numerous desirable features for comfortable family living. That features: 4 Bedrooms: 3.5 Bathrooms: Ground Floor: Living Areas: Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711697
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$449,900.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

5902 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and thoughtfully upgraded, this 2023 Camden model in Brookhaven offers the perfect blend of space, style, and flexibility with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 3 car garage, and over 2,800 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721311
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$514,999.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

8521 59th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE!! Welcome to your dream home, where comfort, style, and functionality come together. Experience refined living in this impeccably designed one story residence, built with durable all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4086 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723092
  2. Provided by DEACON AND SOLDIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sunita Bacchus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin