Active
Property Photos
441 San Jose Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 441 San Jose Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 441 San Jose Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom patio home nestled within the highly sought after Orchid Springs community. Positioned on an expansive double lot, this residence offers a serene and secluded wooded vista visible from the open kitchen and the generously proportioned screened patio. Noteworthy exteri9or features; Paved drive and walkways, attractive canopies and covered front porch invites you inside to discover a charming home. The kitchen boasts custom pantry space, ample counter area and is thoughtfully designed for hosting guests without compromising meal preparation. Beyond the kitchen, the spacious living room, flex apace is adjacent to a second private patio. The large family room offers expansive sliding doors and windows making the perfect space for relaxation. Leading to a beautiful lanai ideal for sharing a glass of wine or enjoying a barbeque, with its scenic outlook. The dining room is designed for casual or formal entertainment. The master bedroom features an ensuite bath and picturesque views while additional bedrooms and guest bathroom complete the layout. Flooring; Tiled foyer, kitchen and bathrooms with plush carpet in the master bedroom as well as the second bedroom, living and dining rooms. Designed with single level living in mind this Orchid Springs Patio Home offers ease of mobility and low maintenance. Stop outside to the spacious outdoor area enveloped by lush trees providing privacy and a natural ambiance. Additional amenities include a spacious 2 car garage with natural gas water heater & washer & dryer. Roof will be replaced before closing. Conveniently located in SE Winter Haven, this central Florida home provides easy access to downtown, Chain of Lakes boat launches, LegoLand, and major highways. The neighborhood also features a community clubhouse and pool, enhancing the overall Florida lifestyle experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4934776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 441 San Jose Drive
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2442
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 370
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1843.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Baytree Management
  • Association Phone: 863293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEG 1154.28 FT E OF NW COR OF SEC RUN E 87 FT S 110.21 FT TO POINT ON CURVE WLY ALONG CURVE 86.76 FT N 110.14 FT TO POB BEING LOT 441 OF UNREC ORCHID SPRINGS PATIO HOMES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-36-000000-033380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 286
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,999.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5323 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tarragon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a quiet study; a well appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132794
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,000.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1452 Grand Cayman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Discover this stunning lakefront gem on Lake Dextera peaceful 166 acre lake in southeast Winter Haven, accessible only through private community ramps. Perfect for fishing, waterskii

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tomi Miller-Troupe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Otis Road Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

129 Lake Otis Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This charming home is a diamond in the rough, waiting for the right owner to unlock its full potential. Located in a sought after neighborhood of picturesque red brick homes, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958266
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

1023 Corso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2,041 sq ft home is located in the desirable Villamar community. The open concept floor plan features a spacious gathering room that flows into the dining area and well app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959792
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Pamela Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin