Active
Property Photos
3008 Caneel Street
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3008 Caneel Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this home delivers the feel of single family living with the convenience of condominium maintenance. Upon arrival, youre welcomed by a charming screened in front porch with pavers, setting the tone for the inviting interior. The well equipped kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring timeless 42" espresso stained cabinetry with crown molding, brushed nickel hardware, and a classic subway tile backsplash. The breakfast barembellished with quartz countertops and pendant lightingserves as a stunning focal point. Additional functional highlights include two closet pantries, recessed lighting, a USB receptacle outlet, and a stainless steel appliance package. The spacious great room is adorned with 17 inch porcelain tile flooring and oversized sliding glass doors that enhance natural light and create an open, airy feel. The open concept layout also includes a charming dining area accented with custom pendant lightingideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom suite features luxury vinyl plank flooring and a large walk in closet. The primary bathroom is beautifully appointed with a comfort height vanity featuring pull out shelves, quartz countertops, dual sinks, and a tiled walk in shower with a glass enclosure. This eco friendly home offers impressive energy efficient features, including foam filled block wall insulation, a programmable thermostat, Energy Starrated appliance package, Low E double pane windows, and an irrigation system. Additional Features, Laundry room with cabinetry and high efficiency washer & dryer, Hallway linen closet, Alarm system, Water Softener Salt System, Gutters, Paved walkway and driveway, One car garage with garage door opener and overhead storage rack. As part of the active 55+ community of Traditions, you'll have access to a lakefront clubhouse, a boat ramp and dock, a heated pool and spa, a fitness center, a dog park, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickleball, a billiard room, shuffleboard, and much more. Experience the feel of single family home living with the convenience of a condominium lifestyle. Monthly fees cover exterior maintenanceincluding roofs and exterior paintingplus cable (three cable boxes included), internet, lawn service, irrigation water, and exterior building insurance, ensuring a truly worry free lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Legoland, Bok Tower Gardens, and major routes, this exceptional villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and carefree living. This home is being sold partially furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4937668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3008 Caneel Street
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St. Lucia
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1385.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 671.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Dulcy Murchison - Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 863-324-7722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 2A PB 166 PGS 32-35 LOT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687558-000670
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 Wexford Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$244,900.00 ($115.52 / sqft )

634 Wexford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped and tree shaded lot this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom patio home features split bedrooms with ample closets, an expansive great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958804
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367947
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($100.65 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in a peaceful Winter Haven community. Features an open living/dining layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious bedrooms. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384613
  2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$229,900.00 ($110.96 / sqft )

14 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh on the market is this meticulously maintained and professionally updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the sought after "Enclave" neighborhood in Cypresswood, a gated golf community in SE Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935733
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$219,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

3348 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home, lovingly cared for by its original owner. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and low maintenance living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937125
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 San Jose Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$239,900.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

447 San Jose Drive More Like This

With expanded living areas and versatile spaces, this home offers a comfortable and practical Florida lifestyle in a well established Winter Haven community. New flooring and fresh interior paint prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact J. Michael Nolen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$245,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

47 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED $15,000! Welcome to the Enclave at Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. Cypresswood is a Gated community featuring a 24 Hour Guard, 18 Hole Golf Course, Community Pool, Lighted Tennis Courts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937867
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact David Shippey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Canberra Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$225,000.00 ($89.71 / sqft )

730 Canberra Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The property you are inquiring about is located in Winter Haven, FL, in the Cypresswood area of Polk County. This is a price induced to sell home, located in a gated, guarded, golfing community.This i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937918
  2. Provided by BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
  3. Contact Renee Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT with a $10,000 drop! Get your appointment to see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin