Active
Property Photos
2235 Lakeridge Drive
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 2235 Lakeridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 2235 Lakeridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

Description

Welcome to 2235 Lakeridge Drivean exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully designed home in the heart of Winter Haven. Nestled within the desirable Lakeridge Estates community near scenic Lake Hartridge, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle appeal. From the moment you arrive, youre greeted by a welcoming entry that opens into a bright, open concept floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings and a seamless flow between the living and dining areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout, complete with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, a center island, and a pantry, making it as practical as it is stylish. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort, with a generously sized primary suite featuring a walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual features designed for relaxation. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to one of this homes most desirable featuresa spacious backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings, pets, or creating your own private oasis. The covered rear porch extends your living space outdoors, capturing the essence of Florida indoor outdoor living. Location is key, and this home delivers. Youre just minutes from everyday conveniences including shopping destinations, along with casual dining options. Beyond daily conveniences, Winter Haven is known for its vibrant charm and attractions. Enjoy weekends exploring the nearby Chain of Lakes, or take a short drive to world renowned destinations like LEGOLAND Florida Resort, a major area highlight for entertainment and recreation. The revitalized downtown district offers local boutiques, dining, and community events, adding to the areas growing appeal. The seller is even providing up to $5000 credit towards buyer's closing costs! Whether youre a first time buyer, growing household, or investor, 2235 Lakeridge Drive presents a compelling blend of space, location, and lifestylean inviting place to call home in one of Central Floridas most steadily growing markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2235 Lakeridge Drive
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1893.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • School Elementary: Frank E. Brigham Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lakeridge Estates HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKERIDGE ESTATES PB 139 PGS 5 & 6 LOT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-17-548532-000440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111558
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

814 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 814 Turner Lane, a beautifully upgraded Hayden model by D.R. Horton located in the heart of Winter Haven! ?? This spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134153
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149280
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Inman Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

204 Inman Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price and $2500 Seller Credit!! Relocating to Florida? This pristine 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Central Florida,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Lake Buckeye Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$375,000.00 ($118.78 / sqft )

1212 Lake Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a dead end street in Winter Haven, this spacious lakefront home on Lake Buckeye offers almost 2,400 square feet of living space, a private dock, and a rare combination of privacy, chara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961610
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Don Jerue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

3600 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING two story home!!! Located in a BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY! HUGE, fenced corner lot, very nice layout with a FLEX area/room that can be used as a formal Livingroom, office, or den, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339978
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gladys Falcon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherraine Felder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5764 Royal Hills Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$349,500.00 ($39.84 / sqft )

5764 Royal Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! *Welcome to this spacious Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home tucked away in the heart of Royal Hills, Winter Haven. The Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379870
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Phabie Terzier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin