Active
Property Photos
110 Broward Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 110 Broward Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 110 Broward Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Nestled in a well established neighborhood in the sought after southeast County area of Polk County, this beautifully updated Winter Haven home offers comfort, style, and convenience in equal measure. With approximately 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a two car garage, the residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, complemented by a welcoming living room, a separate gathering room, and a dedicated dining area that flows effortlessly into an open galley kitchen. The home shines with tasteful updates throughout, including beautiful flooring and the rare luxury of a true interior laundry room with abundant storage. Major improvements provide peace of mind, with a brand new roof and HVAC system, along with new AC ducting and home insulation installed in 2021. Outdoors, the fully fenced backyard is ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying Floridas sunshine. Perfectly positioned just minutes from LEGOLAND Theme Park and Water Park, Peppa Pig Theme Park, Cypress Gardens botanical site, and the Sea Life Florida Aquarium, this home combines tranquil residential living with unmatched proximity to world class attractions along with a vibrant selection of nearby dining and shopping destinationsmaking it an exceptional place to call home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Broward Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1579.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS LAKE MARIAM UNIT PB 17 &G 49 49A 49B LOTS 309 NLY 10 FT & 310 & S 10 FT OF 311 BEING LOT 173 OF UNREC VALENCIA WOOD PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-662000-003091
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5323 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,999.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5323 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tarragon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a quiet study; a well appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132794
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Overlook Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$312,500.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

2010 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence on a generous half acre lot! Discover the perfect layout with two master bedrooms strategically placed on opposite sides of the home, ensuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4938807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Leamington Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,366.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

1525 Leamington Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 4 bedrooms and 3 bath home begins with a foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abundant counter space and an island perfect for entertaining, upstair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952865
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin