Active
Property Photos
136 Lake Ring Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

Address: 136 Lake Ring Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! Experience peaceful lakefront living in a charming SE Winter Haven location, just minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and the beautiful Chain of Lakes. This home is perfect for buyers looking to slow down and enjoy the simple thingsmorning coffee with a water view, evenings by the lake, and weekends spent fishing or unwinding in your own backyard. While the lake is smaller and offers a more quiet setting with no public boat access, thats part of its charmless traffic, more tranquility. Situated on a spacious lot with a fenced backyard, theres plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Inside, the home offers a solid foundation and a warm, inviting layout, ready for your personal style and updates to truly make it your own. If youve been searching for an affordable lakefront lifestyle with room to grow, this is your opportunity to put down roots and create a home that reflects you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Lake Ring Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sloped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS LAKE MARIAM UNIT PB 17 PG 49 49A 49B LOT 179 BEING LOT 371 OF UNREC VALENCIA WOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-662000-001790
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$374,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

1015 Corso Drive More Like This

Like new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a functional open layout and abundant natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522449
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,999.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5323 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tarragon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a quiet study; a well appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132794
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$344,999.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

5331 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137804
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

340 Vail Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142678
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$349,999.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

5347 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home offers, 9"4' ceilings and 8' doors, 42' cabinets, white quartz counter tops in kitchen, ceramic tile throughout the wet and main living areas of the home, all bedrooms, family room, and cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146851
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin