Active
Property Photos
243 Peninsula Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 243 Peninsula Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 243 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

This one of a kind gem has been completely renovated and is full of character. What truly sets this 2/2 Block home apart is the full walk in basement spanning beneath the entire house an expansive, flexible space with its own private exterior entrance. Previously used as a canvas shop, it's equipped with water and electric, making it ideal for a ''man cave,'' home business, studio, workshop, or additional living space. The possibilities are endless. Located just 3 blocks from the World's Most Famous Beach, you'll enjoy refreshing coastal breezes year round and easy access to everything Daytona Beach has to offer. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with newly finished knockdown textured walls and ceilings, along with fresh paint throughout. The kitchen shines with brand new stainless steel appliances, sleek granite countertops, and a clean, modern design. The living room adds warmth and charm with a beautiful knotty pine built in wall cabinet, creating a cozy yet distinctive focal point living. Durable wood plank flooring runs throughout the home, tying everything together with style and ease of maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 243 Peninsula Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2295 / -81.0154
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Memento
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Nancy Pyell
  • 386-258-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 158.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: E 60 FT OF LOT 1 EXC E 10 FT & N 10 FT IN STREET BLK 7 MEMENTO PER OR 4014 PG 4726 PER OR 7521 PG 0086 PER OR 8227 PG 1252 PER OR 8548 PG 2817
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5305-08-07-0011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: 02RP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Coral Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$435,000.00 ($158.18 / sqft )

2600 Coral Way More Like This

Welcome to this adorable coastal bungalow, perfectly situated between the Halifax River and world famous Daytona Beach. Just steps to the Atlantic and minutes from shopping and dining, this 1950s home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217691
  2. Provided by MG Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Manhattan Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$369,000.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

417 Manhattan Avenue More Like This

Your Coastal Sanctuary Awaits at 417 Manhattan Ave in Daytona Beach a fully renovated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the beach. Offering 1,720 square feet of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$432,000.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

2614 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Bring the beach chair, cue the cruiser, and grab the cooler this is carefree beachside living at its finest! Fully reimagined from its original layout, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been transformed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221836
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$424,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1125 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on a dune, this sunlit single level coastal home featuring four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, sits on an oversized 0.37 acre lot approximately 800 feet to the Atlantic Ocean, welcoming year round

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221885
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in close proximity to the World's Most Famous Beach an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223484
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$409,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2203 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachside retreat at 2203 S Peninsula Dr in Daytona Beach, perfectly situated just 2 blocks from the ocean and only mile from grocery stores, dining, and everyday conveniences. This g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224251
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Coral Way W, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,000.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

2538 Coral Way W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated beach house just 2 blocks from the ocean perfect for coastal living, a vacation home, or investment property! This move in ready home features 2 bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Emory Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$384,900.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

345 Emory Drive More Like This

Live The beachside lifestyle without the hassle! This 3BR/2BA home is a short walk to the Beach with the upgrades that matter Metal roof, hurricane shutters, and a generator powered by propane for pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224924
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin