Active
Property Photos
18679 Dayspring Place
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 18679 Dayspring Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,800

Address: 18679 Dayspring Place, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully UPGRADED Villa with peaceful Lake Views and an Extended, Enclosed Lanai in Solstice at Wellen Park. Designed for comfort, ease, and everyday enjoyment, this Rosehall Villa by Toll Brothers offers a rare combination of low maintenance living and high end upgrades. Step inside to an open, airy layout with 9'4" ceilings, 8 foot doors, and elegant tray ceilings in the living room and primary bedroom, creating a bright and elevated feel throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry with roll out base shelving, premium appliances, an upgraded gas cooktop, and an instant hot water tap; ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The true highlight of the home is the extended, enclosed lanai overlooking peaceful lake views. With built in hurricane shutters, timed evening landscape lighting, and a fully fenced yard, this outdoor space is designed to be enjoyed year round. Whether you're having your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening with complete peace and comfort. Additional upgrades include Storm Impact Windows & Doors with UV tint for protection and daytime privacy, a full security system with cameras covering the lanai, driveway, and side yard, an epoxy finished 2 car garage with built in shelving, and an upgraded laundry room with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and wine racks. Residents of Solstice enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, pickleball and tennis court(s), fitness center, and social spaces, along with weekly events that create a welcoming and connected community. Located just minutes from Downtown Wellen, known for its walking trails, dining, entertainment, and vibrant atmosphere. A perfect opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living with a lifestyle to match in one of Wellen Parks most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18679 Dayspring Place
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $469,800
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rosehall
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christine Reiersen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 145, SOLSTICE PHASE ONE, PB 55 PG 380-398
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0801130145
  • View: Water
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11560 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$530,000.00 ($231.04 / sqft )

11560 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hampton model in the Renaissance community of Wellen Park is immaculate and full of upgrades. Why wait to build and pay for enhancements already in place here. Spacious and modern, from the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin