Active
Property Photos
225 Benedetto Court
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 225 Benedetto Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and the effortless Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the pride of ownership and the peaceful ambiance that defines Milano. Step inside this WHITE STAR MODEL to a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light pours through the living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that flows seamlessly from the main living area to the dining space and into the heart of the home the kitchen. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with generous cabinetry, ample counter space, and a layout that keeps you connected to family and guests at all times perfect for hosting or simply enjoying quiet evenings at home. The primary suite offers a private retreat with comfort and tranquility, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or a creative space ideal for todays lifestyle. Step outside and embrace true Florida living. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee, unwinding in the evening, or entertaining under the sun, the outdoor space offers the perfect setting to relax and recharge. Located in Milano Phase 2, residents enjoy a beautifully maintained community featuring a resort style pool, clubhouse, and social activities, all designed to create connection and lifestyle. And the location its everything. Just minutes from Nokomis Beach, the Legacy Trail, Venice Island, and I 75, you are perfectly positioned between vibrant coastal living and everyday convenience with dining, shopping, golf, and waterfront experiences right at your fingertips. This is more than a home its a lifestyle opportunity in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Benedetto Court
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2802
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: WHITE STAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: KEYS-CALDWELL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 264, MILANO PHASE 2 REPLAT 1, PB 51 PG 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0392130264
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

224 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home with Unmatched Views and Privacy in a Serene Community. Welcome to your dream home where every step inside reveals a new delight. Upon entering through the front door, you're immediatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143889
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Nasturtium Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$588,000.00 ($193.42 / sqft )

620 Nasturtium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Venice Woodlands! Meticulously designed with attention to detail, this residence offers a fresh canvas for you to make your own. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Inlets Boulevard 175, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$595,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

175 Inlets Boulevard 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise is just a short drive to Nokomis Beach! Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath home in the desirable gated community of The Inlets in Nokomis. On a saltwater canal with direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655694
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mattmuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Avens Dr, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,500.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

128 Avens Dr More Like This

Welcome to Windwood, a gated Neal Communities neighborhood. This move in ready Applause model has been thoughtfully designed by a certified interior designer with elegant touches throughout, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663807
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin