Active
Property Photos
14186 Oak Knoll Street
  1. Image 1 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  2. Image 2 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  3. Image 3 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  4. Image 4 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  5. Image 5 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  6. Image 6 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  7. Image 7 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  8. Image 8 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  9. Image 9 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  10. Image 10 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  11. Image 11 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  12. Image 12 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  13. Image 13 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  14. Image 14 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  15. Image 15 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  16. Image 16 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  17. Image 17 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  18. Image 18 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  19. Image 19 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  20. Image 20 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  21. Image 21 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  22. Image 22 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  23. Image 23 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  24. Image 24 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  25. Image 25 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  26. Image 26 For 14186 Oak Knoll Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 14186 Oak Knoll Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Come check out your beautiful new 3 br 2 bath 3 car garage home in a perfect location in spring hill! This home is minutes to all local shopping and restaurants and is minutes to the suncoast parkway! This home is updated and well maintained. Home has tile throughout.... An updated kitchen with granite counter tops. The home also has a great sun room and opens into a large backyard with white vinyl fence around the backyard! All appliances are included and the home has a new roof in 2024. Bring your buyers to this home while it lasts... You won't be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2257840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14186 Oak Knoll Street
  • Viewed: 239
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: Parcel ID R 32 323 17 5240 1637 0070 Sec 15 Twp 23 Rge 18 Spring Hill Unit 24 Block 1637 Lot 7
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 239
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 Reduced More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$366,750.00 ($173.24 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Reduced More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Brackenwood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

5155 Brackenwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained, one owner home located in the gated community of Sterling Hill Brackenwood Village. Offering 2,812 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259202
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers a spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259260
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin