Active
Property Photos
4048 Exeter C  4048
  1. Image 1 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  2. Image 2 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  3. Image 3 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  4. Image 4 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  5. Image 5 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  6. Image 6 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  7. Image 7 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  8. Image 8 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  9. Image 9 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  10. Image 10 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  11. Image 11 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  12. Image 12 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  13. Image 13 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  14. Image 14 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  15. Image 15 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  16. Image 16 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  17. Image 17 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  18. Image 18 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  19. Image 19 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  20. Image 20 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  21. Image 21 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
  22. Image 22 For 4048 Exeter C  4048
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699

Address: 4048 Exeter C 4048, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Newly renovated 2 bedroom condo in Century Village Boca Raton (55+ gated community). Beautiful lake view. Elevator building. Annual rental with an option to renew. Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo just renovated with high quality updates, including new ceilings with modern spotlights, new flooring (high quility water proved laminate, made in the USA), updated kitchen and bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy an enclosed balcony with a relaxing lake view. Located in a well maintained elevator building on the 4th (top) floor. Custom Closet Organizers. Community amenities include two stories clubhouse, pools (heated in door pool and and out door pool), fitness center, billiard room, table tennis, theater, cinemas, tennis courts, and free community buses to nearby shopping. Annual lease only with option to renew. No smoking. No pets. 55+ aduilt community. Association approval required. Easy to show. Quick approval process. Move in ready. Well maintained building in a quiet and friendly community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000005 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4048 Exeter C 4048
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,699
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EXETER AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 4048
  • Parcel Number: 00424708030034048
  • Unit Number: 4048
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,625.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

43 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1st floor, 2 bed/1.5 bath ,corner unit located in the active +55 community of Century village Property features tile floors thought out, modern finishes and screened in back patio. Come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006447
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Preston G  265, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00

265 Preston G 265 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and modern 1 bed, 1.5 bath remodeled unit in a vibrant 55+ community! This beautifully updated home features stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551411
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Mansfield B  84, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,583.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

84 Mansfield B 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY ONE MONTH & DEPOSIT TO MOVE IN!! Welcome to this bright and beautiful Corner condo! in the desirable 55 + Century Village community of Boca Raton. This spacious end unit offers extra windows for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552593
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Exeter B  2035, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750.00

2035 Exeter B 2035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 2nd floor condo with Panoramic Water Views is available for Annual Rent. Features an Updated Kitchen with a new stove, Updated Tiled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553951
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Lincoln A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4019 Lincoln A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath 55+ Active Adult Community Fully furnished condo located on the 4th floor of Building A. Features include brand new hardwood flooring , two spacious bedrooms, and two full baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107502
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin