Active
Property Photos
6 Royal Palm Way 605
  1. Image 1 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  2. Image 2 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  3. Image 3 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  4. Image 4 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  5. Image 5 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  6. Image 6 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  7. Image 7 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  8. Image 8 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  9. Image 9 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  10. Image 10 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  11. Image 11 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  12. Image 12 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  13. Image 13 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  14. Image 14 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  15. Image 15 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  16. Image 16 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  17. Image 17 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  18. Image 18 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  19. Image 19 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  20. Image 20 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  21. Image 21 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  22. Image 22 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  23. Image 23 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  24. Image 24 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  25. Image 25 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  26. Image 26 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  27. Image 27 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  28. Image 28 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  29. Image 29 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  30. Image 30 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  31. Image 31 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  32. Image 32 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  33. Image 33 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  34. Image 34 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  35. Image 35 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  36. Image 36 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  37. Image 37 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  38. Image 38 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  39. Image 39 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  40. Image 40 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  41. Image 41 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  42. Image 42 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  43. Image 43 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  44. Image 44 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  45. Image 45 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  46. Image 46 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  47. Image 47 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  48. Image 48 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  49. Image 49 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  50. Image 50 For 6 Royal Palm Way 605
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 6 Royal Palm Way 605, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Rare corner, penthouse opportunity. Spacious 2BR/2BA condo with beautiful Intracoastal water views, updated kitchen with BRAND NEW quartz countertops, floors, and primary bath vanity. Enjoy coastal living in the prime Boca Raton location close to beaches, restaurants, and shopping. Investor friendly condo with an option for tenant in place. Major concrete restoration and new roof completed 2023. Seller is open to renting the condo back from the buyer after closing. Perfect opportunity for an investor! Bring your toothbrush!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Royal Palm Way 605
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Boca Bayou
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 6605
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060066050
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Royal Palm Way 302, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$369,000.00

16 Royal Palm Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath barely used condo is ready for you to call it home. This spacious condo offers a renovated eat in kitchen, renovated bathrooms, finished balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524617
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00

10 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Royal Palm Way 101, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$391,500.00

13 Royal Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Bayou, a desirable guard gated waterfront community in Boca Raton, located across from Royal Palm Yacht Club. This first floor, end unit 2 bedroom residence offers a tranquil waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$364,900.00 ($322.92 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Love where you live with the luxury of waterfront living in Boca Bayou, a gated community with a welcoming vibe. Set on 46 acres of richly green and landscaped grounds, Boca Bayou offers friendly, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554720
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 414, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$384,900.00 ($316.53 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!Beautiful remodeled 2 story penthouse with best views in the building from the very grand 2story windows facing east looking at Royal Palm CC golf corse. Updated open kitchen upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 2110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$389,000.00 ($385.91 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Downtown Boca Raton Location, Short Stroll to Everything Boca Has to Offer, Shopping, Restuarants, Mizner Park, Parks and Beaches, Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom, Neutral Tile Living Areas, Hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116725
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin